Sold202119thc Chinese coromandel panel coffee table19thc Chinese coromandel panel coffee table 42.5"L x 17"H x 19.5"D Photos of original provenance receipt included Provenance From the Estate of Laura Odell, who is credited with designing the kitchenSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE COROMANDEL PANEL SET INTO COFFEE TABLECHINESE COROMANDEL PANEL SET INTO COFFEE TABLE, 19/20TH C, H 38", W 20" Panel is 19th c. Coffee table is 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Panel Coffee TableVintage chinese coffee table ebonized with four panel top insert and glass on top. Coffee table is in good condition. Measurements are 18"x80"x28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Coffee Table, BakerChinese Coromandel Black Lacquer Coffee Table by Baker (DSEI230)(MS) Dimensions: 15" H x 50" W x 40" D Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese coromandel panel console tableLarge Chinese coromandel panel console table, 19th & 20th c., the oblong top with inset glass enclosing an antique coromandel lacquer screen panel, 29.25"h x 79.5"l x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE COROMANDEL TOP COFFEE TABLECoromandel top with birds. Black painted legs. 17 1/4''h. x 33 1/4''w. x 22''d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baker 20C Chinese Ebonized Coromandel Coffee TableA Baker coffee table. A large modern Chinese style ebonized coffee table with carved geometrical and gold color flower designs throughout. BAKER FURNITURE plaque and sticker on bottom.Dimensions: 15.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Teak Coffee TableMid century modern Danish teak surfboard coffee table, inset panels with Chinese figures in a scenic design, circa 1960's unsigned, manufacturer unknown, 15 1/2" high x 60" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Coromandel Panel Mounted as a TableQing Dynasty Coromandel Panel Mounted as a Table, Chinese, 19th C., with phoenix and other birds, within an incised cartouche border with calligraphy and other symbols; mounted to a later table base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Coromadel Panel Mounted as a TableQing Dynasty Coromandel Panel Mounted as a Table, Chinese, 19th C., with phoenix and other birds, within an incised cartouche border with calligraphy and other symbols; mounted to a later table base.(See Sold Price
Sold2020Atelier Midavaine, bronze & lacquer coffee tableAtelier Midavaine, bronze & lacquer coffee table, 20th c., in the manner of Maison Bagues, Chinese coromandel style lacquer tabletop on leafy cast and gilt bronze frame, high quality casting and gildiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cocktail TableLarge Cocktail Table Made from vintage four panel Chinese coromandel screen Set in dark brown lacquered base, with inset glass Height 18 1/2 inches, top 38 1/2" x 61" Provenance: Property from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cocktail TableLarge Cocktail Table made from vintage four panel Chinese coromandel screen, set in dark brown lacquered base, having inset glass height 18 1/2 inches, top 38 1/2" x 61" Provenance: Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Style Coffee TableChinese Style Coffee Table, having panel top, height 16 inches, top 20" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coffee TableAntique Chinese Lacquer Panel Mounted as a Coffee Table. Panel depicts garden scene with court figures. Measures 17-1/2" H x 35-3/4" W x 46-3/4" D. Condition: Craquelure and shrinkage to lacquered topSee Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th century Chinese painted panel depicting 3 men18th/19th century Chinese painted panel depicting 3 men in a garden with one man releasing birds (33" x 22") enclosed in a black lacquer coffee table with glass top, 19"h x 59"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Hardwood Panel Top Coffee TableBase screw- fastened into panel underside, panel set into frame. Separate glass top.Dimensions: 47"L x 27.5W x 17.5H Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUER COFFEE TABLE W/ CARVED PANEL TOP, 20"HCHINESE LACQUER COFFEE TABLE W/ CARVED PANEL TOP, 20"H X 37"W X 44"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Style Red Coromandel Drum Coffee Table with 4 StoolsVintage Asian Chinese Style Red Coromandel Drum Coffee Table with 4 Stools that fit inside for easy, hidden storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Jade Precious Stone Panel TableChinese antique panel set with carved jade and other semi-precious stones as a garden scene with temple and figures, later mounted as a coffee table with glass top. 25.5 x 52.5 x 17 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Single-Panel Coromandel ScreenA Chinese single-panel coromandel lacquer table screen with a temple design and bamboo back. 54-1/2in tall x 54in wide x 19in deep. Provenance: from the restaurant and private collections of MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Coromandel Lacquer Panel and Black Lacquer Low TableChinese Polychrome Coromandel Lacquer Panel and Black Lacquer Low Table 15 x 47 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. The Collection of Michael S. Smith. Sold STAIR, Hudson, NY, October 5, 2019, Lot 91. The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Square Chinese coffee table, top is 36" by 36", heightSquare Chinese coffee table, top is 36" by 36", height is 19, top panel has splitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquer Table With Cloisonne Panel InlaysChinese Lacquer Coffee Table With Three Circular Cloisonne Panel Inlays. Of rectangular form, the back lacquered table supported on four cabriole feet, the tabletop insert and mounted with triple cloiSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Low 2-Tier Oak Coffee Table w/ 2-Tone Wood Inlay and Glass Panel Top. See pics.$5
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500