Sold2024A pair of Continental Baroque style table lampsA pair of Continental Baroque style carved giltwood table lamps together with a Neoclassical style carved giltwood table lamp (3)height excluding fitments 22in (56cm); width 8in (20.5cm); depth 8in (2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Baroque Style Bronze FiguralA Pair of Continental Baroque Style Bronze Figural Andirons 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Continental Baroque style pricket lampsA pair of Continental Baroque style pricket table lampsheight overall 37 1/2in (95cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Estate, Pasadena, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Baroque Style Stamped Brass LampsA pair of Continental Baroque style stamped brass table lamps, 20th century. Dimensions:Height to top of finial 30 1/4in; width 9in; depth 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Baroque Style Carved Walnut Griffin TablesA Pair of Continental Baroque Style Carved Walnut Griffin Tables 20th Century Height 28 x diameter of top 25 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Romantic Bronze Figural Table LampsFrench Romantic period style pair of bronze figural sculptures of a couple of young children, mounted on baroque style ormolu bases, used as table lamps. 26.25" H x 8" W x 66.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Brass Altar Stick Floor LampsContinental, likely Italian, 19th century. Pair of matching Baroque style cast brass altar sticks with fluted and leaf tip decorated baluster form shaft on a tapered tripartite base with figural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Porcelain Figural Table Lamp.Dresden style porcelain figural group table lamp, the base modeled as a pair of peasant couples dancing around a tree, encrusted with flowers. Having a 2-light fitting; and gathered and pleated whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BAROQUE-STYLE FIGURAL WOOD PEDESTALSPair of tall, Baroque-style carved wood pedestals; the spiral pillars comprised of openwork human-headed birds amid grape clusters, foliage, and vines, with matching capitals; Provenance: From the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental Baroque figural candle holdersPair Continental Baroque figural candle holders, 19th/20th c., carved and polychromed wood angels, with electric mechanism in base and wiring running up through a wax candle, 26"h x 6.5"squ (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Baroque style andirons, 19th cA pair of Continental Baroque style brass and wrought iron andironslate 19th centuryheight 41in (104cm); width 15 1/2in (39.5in); depth 33in (84cm) Provenance:Property from a Los Angeles, California CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental Baroque Style SconcesPair of continental Baroque style gilt wood sconces. [23" H x 17 3/4" L x 6 1/2" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Baroque style wall lightsA pair of Continental Baroque style brass and glass wall lights 20th century height 28in (71cm); width 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Baroque style child's chairsPair Continental Baroque style child's chairs, 19th/20th c., Spanish or Italian, chip carved, upholstered seat with large nail head and fringe trim, 29.5"h x 15.5"w x 15"d, 14.5"h (to seat)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE ANDIRONS(pair) Continental Baroque style andirons, 19th c., baluster form with foliate finial, on scroll-form feet, iron support bar, approx 27.25"h, 11.25"w, 6.5"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Baroque style giltwood armchairsA pair of Continental Baroque style giltwood armchairs late 19th century height 45in (114.5cm); width 26in (66cm); depth of seat 20in (51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Baroque-Style Gilt ArmchairsPair of Continental Baroque-Style Gilt Armchairs each elaborately modeled with a deep crest of a crowned heraldic shield flanked by two griffins, the arms modeled as dolphins, on a curule-form base,See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CONTINENTAL STYLE FIGURAL STATUESGilded. One measures 61 3/8" h x 17 1/4" w x 13" d. Other measures 60 1/2" h x 17 14/" w x 13" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Continental Baroque Style Library Chairs19th Century. Walnut, with upholstered back ,wings, seat and arms with barley twist stumps , the whole raised on four barley twist legs the front ending in Pegasus feet supported by a carved stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Baroque Style Figural Wall Plaques19th/20th C., together with an eglomise painting of an interior scene, 3 pieces total Sizes from 6"h x 8"w to 34"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD ANDA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD AND COMPOSITION ALTAR CANDLESTICKS, FITTED AS LAMPS, POSSIBLY 19TH CENTURY, each with faux candlestick socket covers atop a wide drip pan with scalloped edSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Continental Baroque style chandeliersA pair of Continental Baroque style walnut chandeliersmodernheight 38 1/2in (98cm); diameter 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Baroque style silvered lampsA pair of Continental Baroque style silvered lampsearly 20th centuryheight to top of drip pan 25 1/2in (65cm); width 7in (17.5cm) square Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa Barbara, CalifSee Sold Price
Featured13 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural Carvings$22,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Vases$21,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52CARDEILHAC (CHRISTOFLE) - TWO 5-CANDLE 950 STERLING SILVER LOUIS XVI CANDELABRA$19,000