FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION 2011-05-01 Auction - 405 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 4

121: GEORGE OHR GLAZED POTTERY ARTIST'S PALLET143: SET (8) LIBBEY CUT GLASS TUMBLERS, SIGNED379: PAIR GEORG JENSEN STERLING "BEADED" CREAMER/SUGAR
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION

Pair Moorcroft Orchid Lamps O/C, Andre Leon Vivrel Volume Surrealisme en 1947-#279/999 George Ohr Pottery Pr. Imari Oil Lamps Hiroshige Woodblock Ejiri Cont?l Hanging Corner Cupbd, 18thc O/C, Rick Garcia Imperial Russian 14K Gold/Enamel/Diamond Frame. H.3 ½ Regency Mahog Chest on Chest 18/19thc Regency Diminutive Chest Regency Mahog c.1810 Chippendale Cherry Tilt-Top Table c.1810 Graphite, George Benjamin Luks (1 of 2) Ink, Gala Salvador Dali 1938 Litho, Salvador Dali Dbl Sided WC/Gouache, John Pike Gouache, after Giacomo Guardi Pastel, Mario Tozzi Ink/Buff Paper, attrib Francisco Guardi Etching, Adriaen Van Ostade Etching/Drypoint, Rembrandt Van Rijn (1 of 4) English Neo-Classical Mahog Desk O/Art Panel, Russian School Graphite/Colored Pencil, Burgoyne A. Diller 19/20thc. Accessories 19/20th c. Jewelry 19thc Miniatures Chinese Works of Art Wrist & Pocket Watches
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT (3) YELLOW GOLD (TESTS 14K) PENDANTS: LOT (3) YELLOW GOLD (TESTS 14K) PENDANTS INCLUDING DIAMONDS, PINK SAPPHIRE, AND GARNET. LENGTH 1/2"-3/4"; GROSS WEIGHT 6.57 GRAMS
0074: LOT (3) YELLOW GOLD (TESTS 14K) PENDANTSEst. $200-$400
JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASE, SIGNED: JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 5 1/2"
0079: JAPANESE DECORATED SATSUMA VASE, SIGNEDEst. $160-$250
PETRA DURA PLAQUE: PETRA DURA PLAQUE. 7 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED-12 X 9 3/4"
0080: PETRA DURA PLAQUEEst. $160-$250
STERLING CHARM BRACELET WITH CHARMS: STERLING CHARM BRACELET WITH (44) STERLING & SILVER CHARMS. GROSS WEIGHT 3.56 OZT
0081: STERLING CHARM BRACELET WITH CHARMSEst. $300-$500
PAK KAZAK RUG: PAK KAZAK RUG. 6'10" X 9'5"
0083: PAK KAZAK RUGEst. $500-$800
SET (9) HAWKES CRYSTAL GOBLETS, SIGNED: SET (9) HAWKES CRYSTAL GOBLETS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 6 3/4"
0085: SET (9) HAWKES CRYSTAL GOBLETS, SIGNEDEst. $200-$300
ARTHUR WESLEY DOW (AMERICAN 1857-1922): ARTHUR WESLEY DOW (AMERICAN 1857-1922), COLOR RELIEF PRINT, SHORE OF THE CREEK, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/4 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 15" PROVENANCE: HIRSCHL & ADLER GALLERIES, INC. ESTATE OF
0086: ARTHUR WESLEY DOW (AMERICAN 1857-1922)Est. $300-$500
WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS: WHITE GOLD (TESTS 18K) AND DIAMOND PIERCED/FRENCH CLIP EARRINGS. GROSS WEIGHT 5.94 GRAMS
0088: WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND EARRINGSEst. $300-$500
CHINESE STYLE SILVER WEIGHTED FIGURAL BOX: CHINESE STYLE SILVER WEIGHTED FIGURAL BOX, UNSIGNED. HEIGHT 6 3/8"; GROSS 13.62 OZT
0090: CHINESE STYLE SILVER WEIGHTED FIGURAL BOXEst. $250-$400
JOHN PIKE (AMERICAN 1911-1979), WATERCOLOR: JOHN PIKE (AMERICAN 1911-1979), DOUBLE SIDED WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE INCLUDING MAIN STREET AND BUS STOP, SIGNED. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 27 1/2"
0091: JOHN PIKE (AMERICAN 1911-1979), WATERCOLOREst. $800-$1,200
CHINESE CARVED ZITAN BRUSH POT: CHINESE CARVED ZITAN BRUSH POT. HEIGHT 7 3/4"
0094: CHINESE CARVED ZITAN BRUSH POTEst. $600-$900
LALIQUE FRANCE FIGURAL "SWAN" DISH: LALIQUE FRANCE FIGURAL "SWAN" DISH. HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 4"
0095: LALIQUE FRANCE FIGURAL "SWAN" DISHEst. $60-$90