Chevy Chase, MD, United States
Online Auction of Fine Art
Over 275 lots of fine art including paintings, prints, photographs
Lot Number: Lowest
0072: VLADIMIR KARA (Russian / French, born 1956). Pont des Arts with fall Flowers, Gouache and watercolorEst. $220-$260Lot Passed
0073: VLADIMIR KARA (Russian / French, born 1956). Autumn Bouquet of Flowers, Gouache and watercolor onEst. $220-$260Lot Passed
0074: AFTER KURT MEYER-EBERHARDT (German, 1895 - 1977). "Borzoi Head", Copper Plate Engraving. WithEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
0075: FRENCH SCHOOL (18th Century). La separation de Marie-Antoinette d'Autriche, d'avec sa famille : dansEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
0076: ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century). Sunshine!, Watercolor on paper signed with an indecipherableEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0077: BORIS GONCHAROV SIMON (French, 1913 - 1972). Seated Nude, circa 1950, Colored lithograph. SignedEst. $80-$120Lot Passed
0078: PAIR OF ITALIAN ENGRAVINGS OF ANCIENT URNS, Late 20th Century. - 20 x 16 in; frame: 30 x 26 in.Est. $280-$350
0079: AFTER MARIO GIACOMELLI (Italian, 1925-2000). La Gente del Sud: Scanno 52, Framed Poster.Est. $75-$100Lot Passed
0080: VIKING FORSSTROM (Finnish, 1931 - 2014). Untitled, 1963, Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated lower rightEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0081: SPANISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century). Landscape with Hills and Trees, circa 1975, Oil on artist board.Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
0082: RAVELLI (European, early 19th Century). Young Girl, 1930, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in romanEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
0083: LOUIS ICART (French, 1888-1950). Casanova, circa 1928, Color etching and aquatint depicts anEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0084: MARIA MOSER (Austrian, born 1948). Untitled, 1990, Mixed media painting. Framed. Not examined out ofEst. $300-$400
0085: ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century). Alto Adige, Oil on board. Unsigned. Framed.Est. $150-$250
0086: CHRISTIAN CLAEREBOUT (French, born 1947). City Series, Oil on paper. Framed. Not examined out ofEst. $500-$700
0087: HARRY GUTTMAN (Romanian, born 1933). A pair of Red Sky Cityscapes, limited edition seriolithographsEst. $500-$700
0088: ENGLISH SCHOOL (Late 19th Century). Man Wearing Blue Tailcoat with Gilt Buttons, Pastel on paper.Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
0089: YURI KOKOYANIN (Russian, born 1948). Russian Orthodox Church with Blue Domes, 1987, Watercolor onEst. $400-$600
0090: AFTER LUIGI SALOMONE (Italian, late 19th century). Santa Maria De Perpetuo Succursu (Our Lady ofEst. $700-$1,000
0091: TREVOR J. TEBBS (English, born 1945). In the Cotswolds (Lower Slaughter), 1983. Watercolor on paper.Est. $600-$900
0091A: F. BATE (English, early 19th Century). Teaching Charity, Mixed media on glass: Lithographed centerEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
0092: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Early Summer Landscape, 1920, Oil on board. With anEst. $250-$350Lot Passed