Hessen, Hessen, Germany
Summer Auction 2nd July, 11:00 GMT +02:00
Paintings, Porcelain, Jewelry, Asian Art, Rugs & Carpets and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0146: Frederik DE WIT (1610 - 1698). Provinciarum Germaniae Inferioris. Um 1680.Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
0147: Georg Balthasar Probst (1732 - 1801). Kupferstich "Berolinum.Berlin".Est. €150-€300
0149: Henry Moore (1898 - 1986). "Studies for head and shoulders sculpture". Artist proof.Est. €800-€1,500Lot Passed
0151: Trattato di Fabio Albergati gentilhuomo bolognese del modo di ridurre à pace l`inimicitieEst. €100-€800Lot Passed
0152: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Konvolut aus 14 Büchern, dazu ein Plakat.Est. €50-€800
0153: Johann HÜBNER (1668 - 1731). "Kurze Fragen aus der Neuen und Alten Geographie".Est. €50-€100
0154: Samuel von Pufendorf (1632 - 1694). "Einleitung in die Historie der vornehmsten EuropaischenEst. €50-€200Lot Passed
0157: Großes Konvolut Porzellan. Rose Kanton, Imari. China / Japan. 1850 - 1950.Est. €100-€600
0158: Kobayashi KIYOCHIKA (1847 - 1915). Seeschlacht bei Wladiwostok 1904.Est. €50-€1,500
0160: Konvolut von 10 kleine Bronzefiguren aus Südostasien, Indien und Nepal.Est. €200-€600Lot Passed
0161: YANG BIN (XIX - XX). Bambus und Sakura in Blüte. China. Wohl 1997.Est. €50-€200
0162: Chen, Banding (1876 - 1970), Xu Beihong (1895 - 1953), Holzschnitte, 1950 - 1960.Est. €100-€800
0163: DUAN WENJIE (1917 - 2011). SHI WEIXIANG (1924 - ). "MURAL PAINTINGS OF TUNHUANG". 1954.Est. €100-€500
0165: Vase China Guangxu - Periode. 19. Jahrhundert. Dekor: ''Romance of the Western Chamber''.Est. €100-€1,000Lot Passed
0166: Utagawa KUNISADA (1786 - 1865) zugeschrieben. Darstellungen von Geishas. Um 1850.Est. €100-€500Lot Passed
0167: LI, Qun (1912 - 2012). ''Der Wald und Schaf''. Datiert 1962.Est. €130-€1,000
0168: CHEN Banding (1876 - 1970). Blumen. Wohl zwischen 1950 - 1960.Est. €180-€1,000
0169: UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER. Alter Mann unter einer Kiefer. Frühes 20. Jahrhundert.Est. €650-€1,500Lot Passed