Limited Edition Prints 2022-06-21 Auction - 65 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Max Ernst: Fureur, tu me Traites Comme la TristessePatrick Hughes: Splash of ColourPaul Jenkins: Untitled
New York, NY, United States

Limited Edition Prints

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This print sale includes artwork from various art periods and features work by Salvador Dali, Max Ernst, Damien Hirst, and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Paul Jenkins: Untitled: Artist: Paul JenkinsTitle: UntitledDate/Period: 1972Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 24 x 15 inchesSigned and dated: Signed in pencil and dated in pencilEdition Publisher or notes:
0001: Paul Jenkins: UntitledEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Pearl Bates: August: Artist: Pearl BatesTitle: AugustMaterial: PaintingMedium: Oil on canvasDimension: 21 x 40 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed Reserve: $250.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within
0003: Pearl Bates: AugustEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Edward Arden: Birds: Artist: Edward ArdenTitle: BirdsMaterial: Work on paperDate: 1960Medium: SilkscreenDimension: 20 x 26 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed and numberedEdition: Edition 40 of 119 Reserve: $250.00
0005: Edward Arden: BirdsEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Tim Doyle: Creation Stories: Artist: Tim DoyleTitle: Creation StoriesDate/Period: 2003Type: SculptureMedium: Bronze with brown patinaDimension: 25.5 x 6.75 x 6.75 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and dated at the base "Doyle
0006: Tim Doyle: Creation StoriesEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Milton Glaser: Olympia and Ollie: Artist: Milton GlaserTitle: Olympia and OllieDate/Period: 1974Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 22 x 29.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed, titled, and numbered in pencilEdition Publisher
0010: Milton Glaser: Olympia and OllieEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Cancer: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: CancerDate/Period: 1969Type: Work on paperMedium: Offset lithographDimension: 18 x 14 inchesSigned and dated: N/AEdition Publisher or notes: N/AEdition Details: N/A
0013: Salvador Dali: CancerEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Fanch Ledan: Skating in Central Park: Artist: Fanch LedanTitle: Skating in Central ParkDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 27 x 22 inchesSigned and dated: Signed lower rightEdition Publisher or notes:
0016: Fanch Ledan: Skating in Central ParkEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Nancy Graves: Vertigo: Artist: Nancy GravesTitle: VertigoDate/Period: 1980Type: Work on paperMedium: Color screenprint on Arches Cover paperDimension: 29.75 x 35.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numbered in pencil with
0017: Nancy Graves: VertigoEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Jim Jonson: Slapshot: Artist: Jim JonsonTitle: SlapshotDate/Period: c. 1979Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 21.75 x 26.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numberedEdition Publisher or notes: N/AEdition
0021: Jim Jonson: SlapshotEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
Robert Kulicke: Dum-Dum Roses: Artist: Robert KulickeTitle: Dum-Dum RosesDate/Period: 1964Type: Work on paperMedium: Screenprint with varnish additions on graphing paperDimension: 17 x 22 inchesSigned and dated: Signed, numbered,
0022: Robert Kulicke: Dum-Dum RosesEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
Mr. Brainwash: Love Splash: Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Love SplashMaterial: Work on paperDate: 2010Medium: ScreenprintDimension: 22 x 22 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed and numbered with thumb print and year on backEdition:
0023: Mr. Brainwash: Love SplashEst. $5,500-$7,000Lot Passed