Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Why I Would Not Marry (Fox Film Corp., 1918) US One Sheet 27" x 41" Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0002: Hells Angels Annual Party - Cold Blood - 1st Printing (1971) 11.5" x 19.825" US Music Concert PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0003: Blossom Time by Louis Icart (1920) 25.8” x 20” French Lithograph Print Signed AndEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0004: Petite Lyonnais - Art by Cheret (1885) 34.6" x 48.8" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0005: Valladolid - Art by art Eduardo Santonja Rosale (1929) 25" x 39" Spanish Travel Poster LBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0007: This Modern Age - Joan Crawford (1931) Australian One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0009: The Century January - Art by Frederic Remington (1902) 18" x 22" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0010: Maria Del Villar - Art by Leon Astruc (1925) 30.7" x 40.9" French Cabaret PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0012: Maria Del Villar (1925) Art by Leon Astruc 40.9" x 30.7" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0015: Jimi Hendrix - Explosion - Art by Martin Sharp (1970) 27.625" x 36.725" US Poster - LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0016: Palais Du Trocadero - Art by Cheret (1890) 33.625" x 48.375" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0017: Bilgeri Ski - Art by Carl Kunst (1910's) 19.875" x 30" German Travel PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0018: Muhammad Ali vs. George Frazier - Rumble in the Jungle! (1974) 46.5" x 62.375" US Boxing MatchEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0019: Exposition Des Maitres Japonais - Art by Cheret (1900's) 26.25" x 39.75" French Advertising PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0020: The Blessed and The Damned - Art by Cocteau (1949) 62.2" x 46" French Theater Poster LBEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0023: Editions De La Revue Blanche 'Nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18" x 14" French 1stEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0024: Showgirl In Hollywood - Alice White (1930) US Window Card Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed