Lot Number: Lowest
0025: Miss Rosa et Jehan by Alfred Choubrac (France, 1890) 32.75" x 47.2" Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0026: Scribner's - The Adventure of Captain Horn - Art by Blanch McManus (1895) 16" x 20" US AdvertisingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0027: The Goofy Age - Hal Roach Comedy (1924) US Three Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0028: Standard Sewing Machine - Art by PAL (1900) 24.5" x 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0032: Les Walton's Marionnettes - Art by Emile Finot (1930) 47" x 63" French Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0033: Folies Bergere - Art by Cheret (1893) 34.75" x 49" French Theater Advertising PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0036: Scribner's August Fiction - Art by Henry McCarter (1879) 14" x 23" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0038: Madame Sans-Gene Art by Jules Cheret (France, 1925) 48” x 34” Theatre Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0039: The Night Club aka Ne Veut Plus de Femmes (1925) 47" x 63" French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0040: Jimi Hendrix Experience Live at Fillmore East (1968) Full Set of US Concert Poster Printers ProofsEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0041: Reims-Musée Des Beaux-Arts - Signed by Artist Marc Chagrill (1960) 20.75" x 30.75" FrenchEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0042: La Princesse Topaze (1890's) 35.25" x 49" French Casino Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0043: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Art by Cheret (1892) 32.25" x 46.5" French Advertising Lithograph - FramedEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0044: Téléphérique d'Artouste (1937) Art by E. Paul Champseix French Travel Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0045: The Devil Is A Woman - Marlene Dietrich (1935) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0046: Lichtenstein - Art of the Sixties (1979) 39.25" x 55" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0047: A La Place Clichy - Art by Jean De Paleologue (1900) 39" x 45.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0048: Andy Warhol - Le Cento Immagini de (1989) 27.75" x 39" Italian Exhibition Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed