Lot Number: Lowest
0122: Jantzen Clothing Illustration by Famed Illustration Artist Pete Hawley (1947) 22.875" x 23.875" USEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0125: Jantzen Clothing Illustration -by Famous Pin-Up Artist George Petty (1938) 18" x 24" US Ad AgencyEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0127: Hollandische - Art by Jan Thorn-Prikker (1903) 34" x 47.75" Dutch Exhibition Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0130: A Gentleman From Mississippi - Art by Rube Goldberg (1908) 32" x 44" US Theater Advertising PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0131: Rasputin and the Empress - John, Lionel and Ethel Barrymore (1932) One Sheet US Movie LithographEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0132: Caught in a Cabaret/Garcon De Cafe (1925) 46” x 62.5” French Movie Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0133: Gitanes - Art by Herve Morvan (1955) 46" x 62.5" French Tobacco Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0134: Gold Diggers of 1937 - Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 55" x 79" Italian Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0135: Bal De La Couture - Art by Georges Lepape (1925) 16" x 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0139: Anthony Adverse - Stunning Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 39.75" x 55" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0140: Rasputin and The Empress (Och Kejsarinnan) (Sweden, 1932) 27" x 39.5" Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0142: Apocalypse Now - Francis Ford Coppola (1979) 42" x 58" Japanese Subway Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0143: Excelsior Pneumatics - Art by Theobald Schorn (1910) 13" x 41" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed