Hollywood, FL, United States
January's Hidden Treasures
Erte Lithographs, Christofle Flatware, Erickson Sterling Silver Flatware, Hermes Linens, Cannon Prototype, Clarke Jensen Bronze, Japanese Woodblocks, Baccarat, Art Glass, Limoges, Yaacov Agam, Yaacov Heller, Fang Jun Original Art, Porcelain, & much more
Lot Number: Lowest
0050: Vintage Russian Lacquer Plaque 'The Firebird' Signed Kosobryukhov from KholuiEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
0051: Retired Reprint Exclusive of Henri Toussaint's Etching -The Man at ArmsEst. $100-$200
0052: Manner of Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) 'Mother and Child' Signed Charcoal and Pastel on PaperEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0054: After Pieter Bruegel the Elder (Dutch) 'The Peasant Wedding' Color EtchingEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0055: After Pieter Bruegel the Elder (Dutch) 'The Hunters In The Snow' Etching SignedEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0060: Jose Trujillo (Mexican-American) Impressionist Oil on Canvas Panel 'Jar of Flowers' SignedEst. $200-$500
0062: Chinese Jade and Various Mineral Tree, Agate Rose Quartz CarnelianEst. $100-$200
0068: Enameled Teapot depicting a Gustav Klimt Image, 'Mother and Child'Est. $25-$50
0071: 62 pcs. Theodore Haviland Limoges Gold encrusted Dinnerware SetEst. $300-$500