Hollywood, FL, United States
January's Hidden Treasures
Erte Lithographs, Christofle Flatware, Erickson Sterling Silver Flatware, Hermes Linens, Cannon Prototype, Clarke Jensen Bronze, Japanese Woodblocks, Baccarat, Art Glass, Limoges, Yaacov Agam, Yaacov Heller, Fang Jun Original Art, Porcelain, & much more
Lot Number: Lowest
0147: Black Painted Bronze Sculpture In The Manner of KLARA SEVER 'SULTRY AWAKENING'Est. $50-$100
0149: Kosta Boda (Sweden)Kjell Engman Interior Design 'Twister' Vases & Candle holderEst. $200-$350
0150: In the Manner of Lino Tagliaprieta Pair of Handblown Art Glass Vessels SignedEst. $200-$400
0160: Alice Elizabeth Catlett (Elizabeth Catlett Mora) (Amer. 1919-2012) Mahogany Female Nude TorsoEst. $20,000-$30,000
0166: Pair Currier and Ives Lithographs 'The Express Train' and 'American Railroad Scene'Est. $200-$500Lot Passed