New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0025: The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0026: Santa Fe Railroad - San Francisco - Art by Don Percival (1950) 18.25" x 24" US Travel Poster - LB &Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0027: Princesse Victoria-Louise de Prusse by Berthon (1888) 14" x 13.5" German LithoEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0028: Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5" x 50.5" French Theater/Circus Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0029: Diaghilev les Ballets Russes - Art by Villemot (1980) 15.75" x 22" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0031: Shades Of Night - Art By Paul Scheurich (1918) 37.5" X 56.5" German Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0032: A Society Scandal - Gloria Swanson (1925) 23.5" X 35.5" Swedish Movie PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0033: Norman Rockwell - Radio Starlet #16/200 (1975) 24" X 29" US Lithograph, Gold-embossed Signature AndEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0036: Air France a la Pointe du Progres - Art by Jean Carlu (1958) 25" x 31" French Advertising PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0037: Inland Printer - Art by Leyendecker (Jan.1897) US Framed Magazine CoverEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0038: The Girl Habit - Charlie Ruggles (1931) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0039: 22.5" x 28" (1939) Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post – Art By Monte Crews “First InEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0040: Bi Borax Oriental - Art By Marcel Clement (1895) 34" X 26" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0041: Knie - Borra - Art By Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6" X 49.2" Italian Circus Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0042: Raiders of The Lost Ark - Harrison Ford (1981) One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0044: 21.75" x 27.75" (1939) Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post – Art By J.C. Leyendecker “Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0046: L'espagne Est Belle Toute L'annee Aka Spain Is Beautiful All Year Round - Art By Joseph RenauEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0047: Borscha Borischka - Art By Louis Galice (1900's) 35" X 48" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed