New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0170: Regina Bicycle - Art By Philippe Chapellier (1898) 36" X 52" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0171: Lichtenstein - Art Of The Sixties (1979) 39.25" X 55" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0172: Ali Baba Goes To Town - Eddie Cantor (1937) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0173: Deaux Mademoiselle 'look' - Art By Louis Icart (1928) French Art Deco Print - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0175: Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31" X 46.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0176: La Princesse Topaze (1890's) 35.25" X 49" French Casino Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0177: Loving You - Elvis Presley - Rare Reissue (1957) US One Sheet Movie Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0178: Alumbrando El Camino - Art By Eladio Rivadulla (1956) 27" X 35.75" Cuban Limited Edition SignedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0179: Exposition des Creations d'Art Foire de Paris - Original Art by Pierre Fix-Masseau (1974) 15.25" xEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0181: Lost in a Big City - John Lowell (1923) 26.75" x 40.25" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0182: Nippon Derby - Art By Tadanori Yokoo (1998) 28.25" X 40.25" Japanese Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0183: Harper's - September - Horse Carriage For Two - Art By Penfield (1897) US Magazine AdvertisingEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0184: Deen - The Red Devil - (1920's) 24.5" x 33.5" Belgian Motorsport Circus Poster - LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0185: L'Oeuvre La Grand Prix Bernard Becan 31" x 46" French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0186: Hofele Clothing - Art by B (1930's) 33" x 47.5" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0189: The House Of Rothschild - Art By Margite Kováts (1934) 49.2" X 73.6" Austrian Gouache ArtEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0191: Saturday Evening Post - New Years Leyendecker (01/03/42) 21" x 28" US Newstand Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0192: Champagne Eduoard Besserat (1914) 22" X 28" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0193: Spain - Art By Bernard Villemot (1957) 24.5" X 39" Spanish Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed