New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Pneus Miller Tire - Art by Georges Hamel (1948) 31.5" x 47.25" Belgian Advertising PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0122: U.S. Marines - Art by Cpt. Vic Guiness (1942) 27.5" x 40" US WWII Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0123: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" X 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0125: Savon Fer A Cheval - Art By Henry Le Monnier (1931) 47" X 63" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0126: Cycles Automoto - Art Francisco Tamagno (1900) 15" x 22.75" French Lithograph LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0129: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" X 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0130: Sam Hardy & Marion Davies - Floradora Girl (1930) US Movie Poster - Great Vintage FrameEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0132: Illustration Art Used In 'falling In Love Again' Book Cover - Art By Howard Rogers (1957) 19.625" XEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0133: Abel Blanche Magician - Art By Robert Kemp (1928) 18.875" X 29.875" US Magic Poster - LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0134: Lama Bolzano - Art By Ciac (1950) 39.5" X 55.5" Italian Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0136: Join The Waves - Art By John Falter (1943) 27.25" X 39.75" US Navy Recruitment Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0138: Romance On The Beat - Ida James (1953) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB - Black Film ArchiveEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0140: Back Them Up! - Bombers - Art By Roy Nockolds (1942) 19.875" X 30.125" US WWII Military Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0141: Bookman Magazine -november By Famed Artist Howard Chandler Christy (1896) 14.5" X 17" US Poster AdEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0142: Carefree - Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers (1938) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0144: Showgirl In Hollywood - Alice White (1930) US Window Card Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed