New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0098: International Expo - Art C. Oswald (1922) 30 x 44 Brazil Lithograph Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0099: Winter Sports In Austria - Art By F. Adametz (1950's) 25" X 37.75" Austrian Travel Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0100: Saturday Evening Post - Art Leyendecker (01.04.1941) 27.5" x 43" US Poster - 2 sidedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0101: I Cover The Waterfront - Pre Code (1933) 39.5" X 24.5" Belgian Movie Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0102: Illustration Art Used In 'between The Lines' Book Cover - Art By Howard Rogers (1957) 12.25" X 20"Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0104: Nymphe Dansant - Paul Emile Berthon (1899) 12" x 24" French LithographEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0105: U.S. Army At Home Abroad - Art By Tom Woodburn (1940's) 25" X 38" US WWII PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0106: Making a Man aka Der Farmerkonig (1922) 35" x 49" German Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0112: That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625" X 31.75" US WWI PropagandaEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0113: Kenneth S. Davies - Noted Illustration Artist (1950's) 14" X 20" US Artwork On Illustrator BoardEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0114: Bradley His Book - Art By William H. Bradley (1890's) 5" X 10.125" US Gatefold BookletEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0115: Gil Blas Literary Newspaper (1918) 36.25" x 49.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed