Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
|
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Antique Nippon Vase Collection
Bayside Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Ruby, Sapphire, & Emerald Jewelry Sale -0% BP
The Jewelers Queue
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
PRIVATE Collections:Asian Arts,Antiques
YaShawn Auction House
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Antique Toys & Decorative Arts
American Antique Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
MAY Standout Numismatic Rare Coins 17 pt 2 D3
Key Date Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
RA: Everything Everywhere All At Once
Rivich Auction
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Weekly: Designer Handbags & Fashion
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
Minerva Auctions
Dipinti Antichi e Arte del XIX secolo
Done
Rome, Italy
Auction Details
Dipinti Antichi e Arte del XIX secolo
Minerva Auctions
Old Masters and Art of the XIX Century
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
0097: Scuola italiana, inizi secolo XIX
Est.
€500
-
€800
Lot Passed
0098: Lotto di ventisei disegni di epoche e misure diverse; e
Est.
€800
-
€1,200
Lot Passed
0099: Scuola francese, secolo XIX
Est.
€700
-
€1,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0100: Scuola francese, fine secolo XVIII - inizi secolo XIX
Est.
€600
-
€800
See Sold Price
Sold
0101: Scuola francese, fine secolo XVIII - inizi secolo XIX
Est.
€600
-
€800
See Sold Price
0102: Scuola francese, fine secolo XVIII - inizi secolo XIX
Est.
€600
-
€800
Lot Passed
0103: Scuola francese o inglese, inizi secolo XIX
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
Lot Passed
0104: Scuola italiana, secolo XIX
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
Lot Passed
0105: Scuola napoletana, secolo XVII
Est.
€900
-
€1,200
Lot Passed
0106: Scuola napoletana, secolo XVIII
Est.
€150
-
€300
Lot Passed
Sold
0107: Pittore italiano, inizi secolo XX
Est.
€150
-
€300
See Sold Price
Sold
0108: Due applique con putti reggicandela in bronzo dorato
Est.
€300
-
€600
See Sold Price
Sold
0109: Pendola francese stile Luigi XVI in marmo bianco e bron
Est.
€400
-
€800
See Sold Price
Sold
0110: Pendola francese da modello di epoca Luigi XVI a forma
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
See Sold Price
0111: Scuola neoclassica
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0112: Scuola romana, secolo XX
Est.
€700
-
€1,000
See Sold Price
0113: Piccola testa virile in marmo bianco altezza cm 24 L
Est.
€400
-
€600
Lot Passed
0114: Commode francese di epoca Luigi XV con fronte mosso e
Est.
€4,000
-
€6,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0115: Scuola napoletana, secolo XVIII-XIX
Est.
€200
-
€400
See Sold Price
Sold
0116: Specchiera in legno intagliato e dorato, secolo XIX, co
Est.
€300
-
€600
See Sold Price
Sold
0117: Specchio in legno intagliato e dorato con vetro al merc
Est.
€300
-
€600
See Sold Price
0118: Scatola in avorio con decorazioni a rilievo in madreper
Est.
€1,800
-
€2,400
Lot Passed
0119: Cacciatore con asta in avorio, Giappone, secolo XIX al
Est.
€400
-
€600
Lot Passed
0120: Contadino con cesta in avorio, Giappone, secolo XIX a
Est.
€400
-
€600
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
…
12
Next
View:
24
TOP