Decorative Arts,Design+Russian Works of Art 2008-11-29 Auction - 1389 Price Results - Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions in de - Page 53

Heilbronn, Germany

Decorative Arts,Design+Russian Works of Art

The auction is devided into two separate parts:

Decorative Arts,Ceramic and Design and Russian Works of Art and Paintings.

Table of content:

A - Decorative Arts, Ceramics and Design

Starting at 12.30 AM PST (9:30 European time)

Lots Section
1 - 72 Porcelain
73 - 293 Art-Deco/Art Nouveau and
Collection of Rosenthal Figurines
294 - 388 Faiences, Stoneware and Pottery
389 - 416 Jewelery
417 - 511 Silver
512 - 589 Pewter
590 - 633 Paintings, Graphics and Modern Art
634 - 662 Icons, Reverse Glass Paintings
663 - 689 Collection of Chemist Vessels
690 - 749 Varia
750 - 872 Design

B - Russian Works of Art and Painting
Starting at 5:30 AM PST (3.00 PM European Time)

Lots Section
1001 - 1085 Russian Porcelain
1086 - 1108 Russian Glass
1109 - 1228 Silver
1229 - 1238 Faberge And His Rivals
1239 - 1246 Important Collection of a German Bankers Family
(Silver and Icons)
1247 - 1281A Russian Icons
1282 - 1314 Russian Enamelled Works of Art
1315 - 1352 Russian Varia
1353 - 1398 Russian Painting and Modern Art Part I
1399 - 1413 Russian Non-Conformists
1414 - 1422 Russian Modern Paintings Part II
1423 - 1502 Russian Traditionalism - Decorative Works of Art after 1950

We will call approx. 120-150 Lots per Hour.
Lot Number: Lowest
Russian Painting Genin Wooden Landscape signed: Wisokoje b. Smolensk 1884 - 1943 Moskau Baumlandschaft mit Menschen und Pferden. Pastell. Stockfleckig. Rechts unten signiert und datiert (19)13. Blattgröße: ca. 39 x 48 cm. (64580001) Wooded
1362: Russian Painting Genin Wooden Landscape signedEst. €500-€650See Sold Price
Russian Gouache Svertshkov Landscape Signed: 1872 - 1957 Baumlandschaft. Aquarell/Gouache. Links unten signiert. Blattgröße: 18,5 x 15 cm. (64753002) Wooded landscape. Watercolour/Gouache. Signed lower left and dated 1938.
1364: Russian Gouache Svertshkov Landscape SignedEst. €350-€460See Sold Price
Russian Gouache Svertshkov Troika Signed: 1872 - 1957 Troika bei Schneesturm. Bleistiftzeichnung/Gouache. Rechts unten signiert. Blattgröße: 16 x 22,5 cm. (64753006) Troika in a snowstorm. Pencil/Gouache. Signed lower right. Image
1365: Russian Gouache Svertshkov Troika SignedEst. €650-€850See Sold Price
Russian Gouache Svertshkov Landscape Signed: 1872 - 1957 Winterlandschaft mit Troika. Gouache. Rechts unten signiert. Blattgröße: 10 x 16 cm. (64753004) Winter landscape with Troika. Gouache. Signed lower right. Image size: 10 x 16 cm.
1366: Russian Gouache Svertshkov Landscape SignedEst. €800-€1,040See Sold Price
Russian Painting Horseheads Signed Gouache: 1872 - 1957 Zwei Pferdeköpfe. Aquarell/Gouache. Signiert und datiert 1930. D. 8,2 cm. (64753003) Two horse's heads. Watercolour/Gouache. Signed and dated 1930.
1367: Russian Painting Horseheads Signed GouacheEst. €600-€780See Sold Price
Russian Gouache Svertshkov Pekinese Signed: 1872 - 1957 Pekinese. Aquarell/Gouache. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1933. Blattgröße: 18 x 18,5 cm. (64753005) Pekingese. Watercolour/Gouache. Signed lower right and dated 1933. Image
1368: Russian Gouache Svertshkov Pekinese SignedEst. €700-€910See Sold Price
Russian Gouache Svertshkov Fox hunting Signed: 1872 - 1957 Fuchsjagd. Aquarell/Gouache. Links unten signiert und datiert 1939. Blattgröße: 12 x 16 cm. (64753001) Fox hunting. Watercolour/Gouache. Signed lower left and dated 1939. Imake
1369: Russian Gouache Svertshkov Fox hunting SignedEst. €350-€460See Sold Price
Russian Gouache Svertshkov Coast Signed: 1877 - 1945 Küstenlandschaft mit Fischerbooten. Aquarell/Gouache. Rechts unten signiert. 17,5 x 25,5 cm (64731002) Coastal scene with fishing boats. Watercolour/Gouache. Signed lower left in
1370: Russian Gouache Svertshkov Coast SignedEst. €1,600-€2,080Lot Passed
Russian Painting Cherry Trees Signed: Russland, 20. Jh. Kirschbäume in voller Blüte vor Häusern. Öl/Leinwand. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch undeutlich signiert. 39,5 x 35,5 cm (64740018) Unknown artist. Cherry trees in blossom.
1372: Russian Painting Cherry Trees SignedEst. €1,500-€1,950Lot Passed
Russian Copper Etching 'Moscauw' Engraving: 17. Jh. Kupferstich. Blattgröße: ca. 36 x 49 cm. (64583013) "Moscauw". Copper engraving. Image size: 35 x 49 cm.
1375: Russian Copper Etching 'Moscauw' EngravingEst. €220-€290
Russian Drawing Benois Costume Design: 1901 - 1988 Kostümentwurf für Mr. Marievski. Bleistift, Tusche und Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert, betitelt und datiert 1925. Verso ein weiterer Kostümentwurf. Blattgröße ca.: 47 x 26 cm.
1381: Russian Drawing Benois Costume DesignEst. €3,000-€3,900Lot Passed
Russian Painting Benois di Stetto Leda and Swan: St. Petersburg 1896 - 1979 Genf Leda und der Schwan. Öl/Lwd.. Rechts unten signiert, datiert 1955 und bez. GENVE. 93 x 120 cm. (64584001) Leda and the Swan. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955
1382: Russian Painting Benois di Stetto Leda and SwanEst. €650-€850See Sold Price
Russian Drawing Grigoriev Sitting Woman Monogram: Rybinsk 1886 - 1939 Cagnes-sur-Mer Sitzende Frau. Bleistiftzeichnung. Rechts unten monogrammiert 'B.G.'. Blattgröße: 31,5 x 24 cm. (64753017) Sitting Woman. Pencil on paper. Monogrammed lower
1383: Russian Drawing Grigoriev Sitting Woman MonogramEst. €1,500-€1,950See Sold Price
Russian Lithographic Print Knitting women Signed: Wisokoje b. Smolensk 1884 - 1943 Moskau Strickerinnen mit Kind und Katze. Lithographie. Links unten im Druckträger signiert. Bildgröße: ca. 53 x 39 cm. (64580002) Knitting women with a child
1384: Russian Lithographic Print Knitting women SignedEst. €500-€650See Sold Price