Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers 2024-03-23 Auction - 1147 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in Bavaria - Page 8

Maggiotto, Domenico Fedeli - Nachfolger: Landschaft mit unter einem Baum schlafenden Magd, von zweiBernstein, Katherine: Paar PortraitglaeserKomuro Suiun: Haengerolle mit ''Drei Freunden der kalten Jahreszeit'' und aufgehender Sonne
Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany

Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers

Spring auction A94 on 22 & 23 March 2024 Friday, 22 March from 1 pm Art & Antiques from all Epochs Saturday, 23 March from 11 am
Lot Number: Lowest
Cotton, Lilia: Junge mit Strohhut: Cotton, Lilian . Boy with Straw Hat (1901-1962 New York) Oil on cardboard. Left down fully signed. 47.5 x 38.5 cm. // Cotton, Lilian Junge mit Strohhut (1901-1962 New York) Oel/Pappe. Links unten
1375: Cotton, Lilia: Junge mit StrohhutEst. €20-€40
Lorenz, Willi: Auffliegende Wildente: Lorenz, Willi . Flying up wild duck (Cologne 1901-1981 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 20,5 x 30 cm. // Lorenz, Willi Auffliegende Wildente (Koeln 1901-1981 ebd.) Oel/Lwd. Links unten sign.
1376: Lorenz, Willi: Auffliegende WildenteEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Aigner, Eduard: Zwei Illustrationen: Aigner, Eduard . Two Illustrations (Neuhaus/Oberpfalz 1903-1978 Munich) In the tramway, c. 1925; pencil and ink; monogrammed ''EA'' lower right; sheet 48 x 31 cm; in passepartout. And: At the post
1378: Aigner, Eduard: Zwei IllustrationenEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Hennig, Albert: Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel: Hennig, Albert . Abstract composition without title (Leipzig 1907-1998 Zwickau) Watercolour and ink pen/paper. Signed and dated lower left ''(19)72''. 10,2 x 14,5 cm; framed under glass. // Hennig,
1380: Hennig, Albert: Abstrakte Komposition ohne TitelEst. €110-€220
Hennig, Albert: Geometrische Farbkomposition: Hennig, Albert . Geometric colour composition (Leipzig 1907-1998 Zwickau) Coloured chalk/paper. Verso signed and dated ''(19)92''. 23 x 17 cm; framed under glass. // Hennig, Albert Geometrische
1381: Hennig, Albert: Geometrische FarbkompositionEst. €150-€300
Rosenkranz, Rupert: ''Festlich'': Rosary, Rupert . ''Festlich'' (Festive) (Aichdorf/Austria 1908-1991 Hamburg) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left ''(19)59''; titled on verso. 80 x 95 cm. // Rosenkranz, Rupert ''Festlich''
1382: Rosenkranz, Rupert: ''Festlich''Est. €180-€360
Walcher, Willy: Oberbayerischer See: Walcher, Willy . Upper Bavarian Lake (1914-1986) Oil/cardboard. Signed and dated lower right ''1981'' (?). 24 x 30 cm. // Walcher, Willy Oberbayerischer See (1914-1986) Oel/Karton. Rechts unten sign.
1384: Walcher, Willy: Oberbayerischer SeeEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
Kahl, R.: Aepfel auf Streuobstwiese: Kahl, R. . Apples on orchard meadow 20th century. Watercolour and gouache. Signed upper right and dated. ''(19)58''. Visible size 47 x 61 cm; in passe-partout and framed under glass. // Kahl, R.
1385: Kahl, R.: Aepfel auf StreuobstwieseEst. €20-€40
Diederichs, Peter: Haeuserzeile: Diederichs, Peter . Row of houses (Konstanz 1923-1982) Oil on plate. Signed bottom right. 45,5 x 55,5 cm. // Diederichs, Peter Haeuserzeile (Konstanz 1923-1982) Oel/Platte. Rechts unten sign. 45,5 x
1391: Diederichs, Peter: HaeuserzeileEst. €200-€400Lot Passed