Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers 2024-03-23 Auction - 1147 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in Bavaria - Page 6

Maggiotto, Domenico Fedeli - Nachfolger: Landschaft mit unter einem Baum schlafenden Magd, von zweiBernstein, Katherine: Paar PortraitglaeserKomuro Suiun: Haengerolle mit ''Drei Freunden der kalten Jahreszeit'' und aufgehender Sonne
Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany

Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers

Spring auction A94 on 22 & 23 March 2024 Friday, 22 March from 1 pm Art & Antiques from all Epochs Saturday, 23 March from 11 am
Lot Number: Lowest
Elegante junge Dame vor dem Spiegel stehend, Um 1920: Elegant young lady standing in front of the mirror . Around 1920 Oil on canvas. Right down signed ''Mare'' (?). 80 x 60 cm. // Elegante junge Dame vor dem Spiegel stehend Um 1920 Oel/Lwd. Rechts
1321: Elegante junge Dame vor dem Spiegel stehend, Um 1920Est. €180-€360
Thoma, Emil: Portrait der Bambergerin Thea Knorr: Thoma, Emil . Portrait of the Bamberg woman Thea Knorr (Zurich-Enge 1869-1948 Riedering) Oil on canvas. Right fully signed and dated ''1933''; described in detail on verso. 50,5 x 45 cm. - Lit.
1322: Thoma, Emil: Portrait der Bambergerin Thea KnorrEst. €200-€400
Kleines Kinderbildnis, Um 1900: Small Portrait of a Child . Around 1900. Oil on iron panel. Approx. 11.5 x 9.5 cm. // Kleines Kinderbildnis Um 1900 Oel/Eisenblech. Ca. 11,5 x 9,5 cm.
1323: Kleines Kinderbildnis, Um 1900Est. €20-€40
Tiel, Hans: Prunkstillleben mit Fruechten und Schenkkanne: Tiel, Hans . Still life with fruits and a flagon (19th/20th c.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 45 x 60 cm. // Tiel, Hans Prunkstillleben mit Fruechten und Schenkkanne (19./20. Jh.) Oel/Lwd. Links
1325: Tiel, Hans: Prunkstillleben mit Fruechten und SchenkkanneEst. €20-€40
Baeuerin mit Kuehen an der Traenke, Fr. 20. Jh.: Farmer's wife with cows at the watering place . Early 20th cent. Oil on canvas. Lower left indistinctly signed. 52 x 73 cm. // Baeuerin mit Kuehen an der Traenke Fr. 20. Jh. Oel/Lwd. Links unten
1326: Baeuerin mit Kuehen an der Traenke, Fr. 20. Jh.Est. €20-€40
Gianni, Maria: Der Golf von Neapel bei Capri: Gianni, Maria . The Gulf of Naples near Capri (1873-1956) Gouache. Signed lower left. Visible size 19 x 26.5 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. // Gianni, Maria Der Golf von Neapel bei Capri
1328: Gianni, Maria: Der Golf von Neapel bei CapriEst. €20-€40
Seyler, Julius: Krevettenfischer: Seyler, Julius . Crevette fisherman (Munich 1873-1958 ibid.) Gouache onpaper. Signed lower right. 30,5 x 41,5 cm; in passepartout and under glass. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30, Vollmer 4. // Seyler,
1330: Seyler, Julius: KrevettenfischerEst. €20-€40
Best, Hans: Die Anprobe: Best, Hans . The fitting (Mannheim 1874-1942 Munich) Rural parlour interior with a tailor and a man trying on a coat, a boy and the farmer's wife as spectators. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 70
1331: Best, Hans: Die AnprobeEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
Walberer, Siegfried: Landschaft mit Gehoeft im Sommer: Walberer, Siegfried . Summer landscape with farm (Germany, 1877-1937) Oil on cardboard. Lower left signed. 21.5 x 25.5 cm. - Lower right minor color losses. // Walberer, Siegfried Landschaft mit
1332: Walberer, Siegfried: Landschaft mit Gehoeft im SommerEst. €10-€20
Seyfarth, Alfred: Drei Charakterportraits: Seyfarth, Alfred . Three character portraits (Erfurt 1877-1978) Monk with a wine glass and two peasants with a pipe. Watercolours. Each signed at the bottom with the place name ''Muenchen''. Each
1333: Seyfarth, Alfred: Drei CharakterportraitsEst. €20-€40
Purrmann, Karl: Blick auf das Alte Rathaus zu Bamberg: Purrmann, Karl . View of the town hall of Bamberg (Speyer 1877-1966 Stuttgart) Watercolour painting. Signed and dated in full lower left ''1942''. Visible size 31 x 32,5 cm; in passepartout and
1334: Purrmann, Karl: Blick auf das Alte Rathaus zu BambergEst. €80-€160
Pennazio, Augusto: Abendstimmung am Fluss: Pennazio, Augusto . Evening at the river (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/cardboard. Signed and inscribed ''XV'' at lower right. 42 x 52.5 cm. // Pennazio, Augusto Abendstimmung am Fluss (Riva 1877-1900
1335: Pennazio, Augusto: Abendstimmung am FlussEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
Pennazio, Augusto: Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang: Pennazio, Augusto . Sailboats at sunset (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/canvas/mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. 18 x 14 cm. // Pennazio, Augusto Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang (Riva 1877-1900
1336: Pennazio, Augusto: Segelboote bei SonnenuntergangEst. €20-€40
Aranka, E.: Stillleben mit Orangen und Blumen: Aranka, E.: . Still life with oranges and flowers. Probably Hungarian painter of the early 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''1915''. 30,5 x 60,5 cm. - Smaller holes in the
1338: Aranka, E.: Stillleben mit Orangen und BlumenEst. €20-€40
Zago, Ermo: Venezianische Ansicht mit Gondeln: Zago, Ermo . Venetian view with gondolas (Bovolone 1880-1942 Milan) Oil on wood. Signed lower left. 19 x 26,5 cm. // Zago, Ermo Venezianische Ansicht mit Gondeln (Bovolone 1880-1942 Mailand)
1339: Zago, Ermo: Venezianische Ansicht mit GondelnEst. €400-€800
Reylaender-Boehme, Ottilie: Klosterkirche in Mexiko: Reylaender-Boehme, Ottilie . Monastery church in Mexico (Wesselburen 1882-1965 Berlin) Oil/hardboard. Signed lower right with place name ''Mexico''. 55 x 73,5 cm. - Condition report of the Worpswede
1341: Reylaender-Boehme, Ottilie: Klosterkirche in MexikoEst. €1,100-€2,200Lot Passed
Gradl, Hermann: ''Nuernberg Hopfenmarkt'': Gradl, Hermann . ''Nuernberg Hopfenmarkt'' (Nuremberg Hop Market) (Marktheidenfeld 1883-1964 Nuremberg) Many-figure scene with horse carts, hop sacks and traders negotiating prices. Oil/plate. Signed
1342: Gradl, Hermann: ''Nuernberg Hopfenmarkt''Est. €330-€660
Roehricht, Wolf: Blick auf eine Stadt am Fluss: Roehricht, Wolf . View of a town at the river (Liegnitz 1886-1953 Munich) Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right. 48,5 x 64 cm; framed under glass. // Roehricht, Wolf Blick auf eine Stadt am Fluss
1343: Roehricht, Wolf: Blick auf eine Stadt am FlussEst. €130-€260Lot Passed
Roehricht, Wolf: Stadtansicht mit Bruecke: Roehricht, Wolf . City view with bridge (Liegnitz 1886-1953 Munich) Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right. 48,5 x 64 cm; framed under glass. // Roehricht, Wolf Stadtansicht mit Bruecke (Liegnitz
1344: Roehricht, Wolf: Stadtansicht mit BrueckeEst. €130-€260Lot Passed