Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers 2024-03-23 Auction - 1147 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in Bavaria - Page 5

Maggiotto, Domenico Fedeli - Nachfolger: Landschaft mit unter einem Baum schlafenden Magd, von zweiBernstein, Katherine: Paar PortraitglaeserKomuro Suiun: Haengerolle mit ''Drei Freunden der kalten Jahreszeit'' und aufgehender Sonne
Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany

Spring Sale A94 / 2 - 1,000 attractive offers

Spring auction A94 on 22 & 23 March 2024 Friday, 22 March from 1 pm Art & Antiques from all Epochs Saturday, 23 March from 11 am
Lot Number: Lowest
Dreimaster auf Hoher See, 19. Jh.: Three-master on the high seas . 19th c. Oil/wood. 13 x 18 cm. // Dreimaster auf Hoher See 19. Jh. Oel/Holz. 13 x 18 cm.
1298: Dreimaster auf Hoher See, 19. Jh.Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
Wenban, Sion Longley: Kleines Gehoeft an einem Flussufer: Wenban, Sion Longley . Small homestead on a riverside (Cincinatti 1846-1897 Munich) Oil on cardboard, relined on panel. Signed (lower right). 62 x 98 cm. // Wenban, Sion Longley Kleines Gehoeft an
1300: Wenban, Sion Longley: Kleines Gehoeft an einem FlussuferEst. €20-€40
Favretto, Giacomo (Attrib.): Auf dem Heimweg vom Markt: Favretto, Giacomo - attributed to . On the way home from the market (Venice 1849-1887 ibid.) Woman loaded with baskets on the bank of a canal in Venice. Oil on wood. Attribution to the artist on
1301: Favretto, Giacomo (Attrib.): Auf dem Heimweg vom MarktEst. €200-€400
Heffner, Karl: Fischerhaeuser am Ufer eines Gewaessers: Heffner, Karl . Fishermen's houses at the shore of a water (Wuerzburg 1849-1925 Berlin) Oil on canvas. Signed on the right. 71 x 95 cm. // Heffner, Karl Fischerhaeuser am Ufer eines Gewaessers
1302: Heffner, Karl: Fischerhaeuser am Ufer eines GewaessersEst. €900-€1,800
Hochgebirgsansicht mit Ansitz, 19. Jh.: High mountain view with nobel domicile . 19th century. In the foreground hunter with his dog. Oil on canvas. 58 x 82 cm. // Hochgebirgsansicht mit Ansitz 19. Jh. Im Vordergrund Jaeger mit seinem
1305: Hochgebirgsansicht mit Ansitz, 19. Jh.Est. €150-€300
Kleines Bild mit Landsknecht, 19. Jh.: Small painting with a lansquenet . 19th century. Landsknecht with rifle standing beside a standard in an interior. Oil/wood. Verso inscribed ''Kuhn'' and label of the frame dealer Schwicker in
1307: Kleines Bild mit Landsknecht, 19. Jh.Est. €300-€600Lot Passed
Bahr, Erich: Blick auf ein Dorf im Maintal: Bahr, Eric . View of a village in the Main valley (Germany, 19th century) Oil/panel. Signed lower left. with location ''Mchn.'', verso titled ''Maintal''. 16 x 25 cm. // Bahr, Erich Blick auf ein
1308: Bahr, Erich: Blick auf ein Dorf im MaintalEst. €200-€400
Baer, Christian Maximilian: Fischerin: Baer, Christian Maximilian . Fisherman's wife (Nuremberg 1853-1911 Munich) Woman turned to the side carrying a shallow basket, next to it a dead fish and a copper pan. Oil on canvas. Signed lower
1310: Baer, Christian Maximilian: FischerinEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
Gruyter, Jacob Willem: Segelboote auf rauer See: Gruyter, Jacob Willem . Sailing boats on a rough sea (Netherlands 1856-1908) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''1893''. ''1893''. 38,5 x 50 cm. // Gruyter, Jacob Willem Segelboote auf
1312: Gruyter, Jacob Willem: Segelboote auf rauer SeeEst. €130-€260Lot Passed
Jacquet, Edmond: Hafen mit anlandenden Booten: Jacquet, Edmond . Port with landing boats (France 1858-1936) Oil on wood. Signed at lower right. 19 x 24 cm. // Jacquet, Edmond Hafen mit anlandenden Booten (Frankreich 1858-1936) Oel/Holz. Rechts
1313: Jacquet, Edmond: Hafen mit anlandenden BootenEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
Janny, F. E.: Gebirgssee: Janny, F. E. . Mountain lake End of the 19th c. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''1881''. 51 x 76 cm. // Janny, F. E. Gebirgssee E. 19. Jh. Oel/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''1881''.
1314: Janny, F. E.: GebirgsseeEst. €20-€40
Scheuerer, Otto: Huehnerhof: Scheuerer, Otto . Chicken yard (Munich 1862-1934 ibid.) Rooster with hens and chicks in front of a barn with a village in the background. Oil on wood. Signed lower left. 19 x 24.5 cm. - Ref.
1316: Scheuerer, Otto: HuehnerhofEst. €280-€560
Scheuerer, Otto: Enten am Ufer eines Weihers: Scheuerer, Otto . Ducks on the bank of a pond (Munich 1862-1934 ibid.) Oil/wood. Signed in full lower right with place name ''Muenchen''. 17,5 x 24 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30. // Scheuerer, Otto
1317: Scheuerer, Otto: Enten am Ufer eines WeihersEst. €280-€560
Schouten, Henry: Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen in einer Vase: Schouten, Henry . Still life with Chrysanthemums in a Vase (Indonesia 1864-1927 Ghent) Oil on canvas. Signed in full lower left. 80 x 60,5 cm. - Two mends. // Schouten, Henry Stillleben mit
1318: Schouten, Henry: Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen in einer VaseEst. €230-€460
Kehr, Karl: Blick auf ein Dorf: Kehr, Karl . View of a village (Nuremberg 1866-1919 Neuenstein/Oehringen) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right, titled on the left ''Luftstudie (Abend)''. 27,5 x 43,5 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20. //
1319: Kehr, Karl: Blick auf ein DorfEst. €20-€40