Sold2022Jan des BouvrieJan des Bouvrie (1942-2020)Chromed tubular frame arm chair with black leather removable cushions, design Jan des Bouvrie for Gelderland, 'Mr. Oberman 601', first edition 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan des BouvrieJan des Bouvrie (1942-2020)Chromed tubular frame arm chair with black leather removable cushions, design Jan des Bouvrie for Gelderland, 'Mr. Oberman 601', first edition 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Cube Sofa by Jan des Bouvrie for Gelderland, ICFMid-Century Modern Loveseat Sofa, Jan des Bouvrie for Gelderland, ICF. This cubist two seater couch is upholstered in a navy blue fabric with a plinth board under the seat cushions. Marked as GelderlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan des BouvrieJan des Bouvrie (1942-2020)Chromed tubular frame footstool/footstool with black leather removable cushion, design Jan des Bouvrie for Gelderland, 'Mr. Oberman 601', first edition 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2016After J. Luyken, Engraving19th century engraving after Jan Luyken, "Fete des Tabernacles". Signed and titled in the plate. [Image: 12 5/8" x 16 3/4" on a larger sheet; 20 3/4" x 25"]. Verso bears chalk inventory markings. UnevSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blaeu's Tooneel des Aerdrycx - Fifth Volume with 55 Engraved MapsThis remarkable fifth volume of 55 maps with original hand-coloring is is Jan & Willem Blaeu's Tooneel des Aerdrycx, oft Nieuwe Atlas ? Vyfde Deel or Theatrum Orbis Terrarum, Dutch edition. This was pSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Lo...[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Loup”). Grand Circuit Des Capitales. France: Agence Francaise de Propagande. Promotional map of Europe and Asia for Menier chocolatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique E. W. Wyon Carved Marble Relief PlaqueAntique Edward William Wyon (BRITISH 1811-1885) Carved Marble Relief Plaque, Marked on bottom E.W Wyon Des'r and Sculpt'r, 1st Jan 1848, mounted in ornate gilt frame; used condition, wear/worn, chips,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dziewalltowski Poland Polish Wilno LithuaniaPortrait of a young woman. XX a. 4 des. Photographer Jonas Gintautas-Dzievaltovskis (Jan Gintowt-Dziewalltowski, 1904-1980) Nuotr. (fotopop., 17,8 x 12,5) glued on paper Sign. AK: "J. Dz-Gintowt."See Sold Price
Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Fleurs des Siecles Enamel Flower Box 3p LOTA collection of (3) vintage Gorham enameled floral lidded metal boxes. Each featuring Jan Hutcheson, and Gloria Vanderbilt style flower bouquet to the lid, with velvet lined interior. Includes: (1) heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande CarteJan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande Carte des Indes Orientales", Amsterdam, 1792, 22-1/4" x 26-1/4" sight, 31-1/2" x 35" overall, center crease, multiple tears and losses to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020BMW mixed lot BMW Formula II, among it press releaseBMW mixed lot BMW Formula II, among it press release from Jan 21st 1969 "Rennwagen Zusammenarbeit BMW Dornier", 3 pages long press report "Erster Einsatz des BMW Formel 2 Teams 1970", with technical dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAGAZINES: (5) Issues LA POUPEE Modele Dolls 1914MAGAZINES: (5) Issues LA POUPEE Modele Dolls 1914, Five issues of the French doll magazine "La Poupee Modele, Revue des Petites Filles, 7 1/2 x 11 inches. Includes issues numbers 1-5, Jan through MaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
BonhamsBLAEU (WILLEM AND JAN) Toonneel des Aerdrycz, oft Nieuwe Atlas... Tweede Deels, 2 parts in 1 vol...£8,000
BonhamsBLAEU (WILLEM AND JAN) Toonneel des Aerdrycks oft Nieuwe Atlas...Vierde Deel, Amsterdam, Jan Bla...£8,000
235 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesLe Thi Luu (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesLe Thi Luu (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesLe Thi Luu (Oil on Canvas Painting) In the style ofUS$500
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000