Sold2023Hudson River School Original Sanford Robinson Gifford Lago Maggiore Oil Painting Of ItalySanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880) A Sunset or Sunrise scene of Lago Maggiore. An original work by the noted Hudson River School artist. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 6 x 10 1/2 inches. From anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Al Lago Maggiore PosterTo Lake Maggiore 37" x 26 1/2" (sight) mounted to linen marked Chiattone off D'Arti Grafiche Milano Ex: Nancy SteinbochSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial Porcelain Plate Nicholas IRussian Imperial porcelain plate, view of Lago Maggiore. Lavender, with purple and gilt decoration and a hand painted view of Lake Maggiore in the center. Russian Royal Imperial Porcelain Factory NichSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht derASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht der Isola Bella (Lago Maggiore) l auf Leinwand auf Malkarton. 40 x 34 cm. Unten links bezeichnet 'A Lutherroth; Insl Bella; 87 ...'. Verso: BezeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore (Elio) Ximenes (Italian, 1855-1926) Lago dica. 1900 artist's name printed in image; printed Italian State Railways, New-York 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Passeggia lungo il lago di Como painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting Lake Como. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Un caffè con vista sul Lago di Lugano painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting a café overlooking Lake Lugano, Lombardy, signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Punta Di Balbianello, ItalyLago Di Como ca. 1925 printed Richter & C., Napoli 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venezia Tridentina, ItalyLago di Carezza (Karersee) E Il Latemar ca. 1920s-1930s artist's monogram ER printed in image; printed Stab. L. Salomone, Roma 39.25 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADALBERTO DAL LAGO, GERMA Una poltrona, 1974.ADALBERTO DAL LAGO, GERMA Una poltrona, 1974. Legno di frassino tinto all'anilina, fianchi in legno di frassino lamellare curvato. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 82, profondità 82. Letteratura: GiulianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADALBERTO DAL LAGO, VISTOSI, 1971. Una lampadaADALBERTO DAL LAGO, VISTOSI, 1971. Una lampada a soffitto modello 'L401'. Vetro sfumato bianco, metallo cromato. Altezza cm 115, diametro cm 50. A ceiling lamp 'L401' model. White gradient glass, chroSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI UNDICI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi alcune con vera in argento, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Castello; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15,5X5 A GROUP OF ELEVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Charatan's; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15X5 A GROUP OFSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MAX INGRAND attributed. Large coffee table for Fontana Arte, Milan.€4,000
152 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di SassoniaSee Sold Price