Sold2016IMPRESSIVE MEISSEN 4 ELEMENTS SERIES "FIRE" EWERRare Monumental Meissen "Fire" porcelain ewer from the "Four Elements" Series. This piece is extremely rare. The ewer is from a collectors estate in Boca Raton, Florida. Circa 19th century. Holds theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, c.1740EXTREMELY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, c.1740 A Russian silver kovsh, circa 1740, made of silver with a round stand and a boat-shaped vessel. It features a finial in the form of a trident and a haSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE AND LARGE ICON 'PRAISE THE LORD FROM THEA RARE AND LARGE ICON 'PRAISE THE LORD FROM THE HEAVENS' Central Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in great detail on a gold ground. The composition illustrates the 148th Psalm of DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J J Kaendler for Meissen, a large 19th cJ J Kaendler for Meissen, a large 19th century figure, Count von Brühl's Tailor on a Goat, circa 1880, after the original, modelled wearing a green coat and florally striped waistcoat, orange breecheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Meissen Porcelain MirrorsGerman, Circa 1924-1934, Mark Underglaze Blue Cross With Dot Top Edge, Each With Incurvate Crest, Elaborate Flowers, Putti And Plaques Painted With Landscapes On Crest And Pendant, Height 47, Width 29See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Rare Sino-Korean Monastic Portrait ofLarge Framed Rare Sino-Korean Monastic Portrait of "Yuan Chiao Kuo Shih Chih Hsiang" ink and oil on silk, circa 14th/15th centuries or later, having Ralph M. Chait Galleries labels adhered to the backSee Sold Price
2023Rare Patek Philippe For Cartier Platinum Long Rectangular WristwatchRare and Important Patek Philippe Large Rectangular Platinum Wristwatch For Cartier, Circa 1938, With Platinum Brickwork Link Bracelet. Reference: Partial Hand Stamped ReferenceNumber On The LugDial:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN SNOWBALL VASESCirca 1880. First quality cross swords marks. Measure 14 inches high. In overall good condition.Estimate $20.000-25.000See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an ovalA RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an oval bombé front set with old brilliant-cut diamonds, the clasp en suite, mounted in 18K gold, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Large Occasional TableRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Large Hexagonal Occasional Table. Signed by artist. Depicting village scenes. Circa 1965, acid-etched and enameled patinateSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT217. RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT | Hand painted, circa 1890, wooden base with two round tin towers at gateway, large three tier main structure, impressive piece that seldom comes up for sale and a wonderSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
BonhamsEnsemble de porcelaines d'exportation à décor de corbeilles végétalesChine, ...€380(15 bids)
BonhamsLANCETTI, collection Alta Moda, circa 1975. Ensemble en mousseline de soie coordonnées.€260(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€100
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & VENINI Lustre à huit lumières, en verre soufflé translucide polychrome,€2,000
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Grand piètement de table basse néoclassique à six pieds en fer forgé doré,€400
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAaron Willard dish dial shelf clock with reverse painted glass and rare alarm movement, circa 1820.US$600(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Canapé modèle "Califfo", circa 1965, structure formant corbeille€1,700
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRare Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil à Coiffer en Cabriolet Louis Delanois, 18th centuryUS$200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ ChildUS$475(7 bids)
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAISON RAMSAY Lampadaire en fer forgé doré, piétement tripode zoomorphe, fût cylindrique animé€500
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGAUTHIER POINSIGNON (MANUFACTURE) Bureau plat en noyer à décor sculpté toutes faces de pommes de€400