Sold2021GIUSEPPE VASI TREVI FOUNTAIN ENGRAVING, FRAMEDGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). "Veduta in prospettiva della gran Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine detta di Trevi / Architettura di Nicola Salvi" -late 18th century, engraving with later hand coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2024Veduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)Continental, 18th century. An engraving by Thomas Salmon. On lined paper; 9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), "Veduta dell'Esterno della Gran Basilica di S. PietroGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778"Veduta dell'Esterno della Gran Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano", 1748. From the Vedute di Roma. Hind 5.Etching, 16" x 23.5". Framed 24" x 32". Provenance:TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY, 1720-1778)Veduta dell'esterno della gran Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (View of the exterior of St. Peter's Basilica in the Vatican, from the Piazza Sagrestial), as published in "Vedute di Roma", 1748. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857)Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857) "Veduta della gran Porta del Panteon di Marco Agrippa in oggi S. Maria as Martyres" Etching Signed in plate Rossini dis. e. inc. lower left and dated Roma 1820 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), "Veduta della gran Curia Innocenziana",1753.,GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778"Veduta della gran Curia Innocenziana",1753. From the Vedute di Roma. Hind 23.Etching, 16" x 23.5". Framed 24" x 32". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)Continental, 18th century. An engraving by Thomas Salmon. On lined paper; 9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) ''Veduta in Prospettiva della grau Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine delta di Trevi'' (Wilton-Ely 237) etching, 1773, from the series 'Vedte di Roma', printed in 177See Sold Price
Sold2022Salmon, Thomas 1743 Map of Danzig, Gdansk Poland"Piano della Citta di Danzica" Copper Engraved Map Published 1743, Venice for "Lo stato Presente di tutti i Paesi del Mondo" by Thomas Salmon. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 8.5 x 7 inch (22 X 18cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Facciata della Chiesa di M. Vergine di Loreto nella Marca di Ancona (Thomas Salmon)Continental, 18th century. An engraving by Thomas Salmon. On lined paper; 9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)"Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Vervloet (1795-1862) Veduta della laguna diAcquarello su carta, cm. 19,8x41,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Veduta Della Liazza Di Monte Cavallo EngravingFramed Authentic Veduta Della Liazza Di Monte Cavallo Engraving. Mixed Engraving printed in the late 1800's to early 1900's. All have the Mixed stamp from the Museum. These are the only surviving imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta della città di Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Falda (1643–1678)VEDUTA DELLA CHIESA DI S. IGNATIO...; CHIESA DEDICATA AL NOME DI...Two engravings, from Il Nuovo Teatro delle Fabbriche..., Rome, 1665-1669, framed.Plates 6 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches; 175 x 286 mm.Frame 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Etchings from Piranesi's "Vedute di Roma"Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). A collection of two etchings on laid paper from from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome) comprising of "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S.See Sold Price
Jun 28Leland LittleLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790–1857), Third View of The Ruins of Saint Paul Outside the Wall, RomeUS$50
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
Jun 30Succetti GalleryNuova Tendenza Arte Programmata Italiana Lucio Fontana & others Exhibition Catalog 1967.US$20