Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia di olii sec.XIX cm. 28x35See Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature screen 'Gerusalemme di Notte', 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, 22.5 x 22.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Wood, coated with foil, dark colours. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Belle di Notte' tray, 1960sPiero Fornasetti, D. 39.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Sheet metal, painted black, green and red. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jordi Bernet Spanish Pop Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed BERNET on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jordi Bernet (born 1944, Spanish). 23 x 16 cm (9.1 x 6.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Jordi BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jordi BernetDrawing on paper. 11 x 8 in. Attributed to Jordi Bernet Cussó signed (born 14 June 1944) is a Spanish comics artist, best known for the gangster comics series Torpedo and for American weird western cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Yuro Martinez RamosYuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban, b. 1966), "Contigo Hasta el Fin del Cielo," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 39"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linetti Notte di Venezia gondola perfume presentation1948 Linetti Notte Di Venezia “gondola” perfume presentation, hand glazed ceramic boat and mooring poles, marked Linetti-Vietata-Depose. Glass bottle formed as the passenger cabin molded withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINILampada da terra mod. Chiara, Foglio di metallo cromato e smaltato. Produzione Flos, 1967 ca. alteza cm 144 Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968 - 1973: il nuovo design italiano, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906 - AciliaL' orchidea della notte di S. Stefano, 1941 acquaforte, es. XVIII/XX, cm 10 x 12 (misure della lastra)Firma a matita in basso a destraFirma, titolo e data nella lastra ESPOSIZIONI: Montebelluna, LinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Classici di PaperinoI Classici di Paperino Aprile 1963. Pubblica: P. principe di Dunimarca, El Kid Pampeador, di Scarpa; Paperin Girandola di De Vita. Nuovissimo/edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (1913-2004): El Instituto di Cultura Puertorriquien Posterserigraph; 2003;; depicting the sesquicentennial of the Cortes de Cadiz, depicting Ram?n Power y Giralt Sight: 29 x 19 in. (73.7 x 48.3 cm.), Frame: 33 1/2 x 24 in. (85.1 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018JORDIE BERNET - Tex l’uomo di Atlanta22a tav. pubblicata su “Tex Speciale” n. 10, 1996. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 32,5x40,5. Firmata in cartiglio all’ultima vignetta.See Sold Price
Sold2022The San Damiano Cross, Early 12th C. ReplicaThe San Damiano Cross, Early 12th C. Replica. A large Romanesque rood cross before which St. Francis of Assisi prayed, now hanging in the Basilica of Saint Clare (Basilica di Santa Chiara) in Assisi,See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Canale - El CoyoteAntonio Canale - El Coyote Original cover art, early Fifties; mixed technique on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. Antonio Canale - El Coyote Originale di copertina, primi anni '50 Ottime condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2017BONACINA 1889 Coppia di letti e tavolino da notte inBONACINA 1889 Coppia di letti e tavolino da notte in midollino, metallo e ottone, anni 50 . -. Cm 95,00 x 90,00 x 215,00. Misura tavolino con lampada: 140 x 45 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph, "Fete Champetre", with Parke-Bernet 1962Lithograph, "Fete Champetre", figures by bull, signed ill, comes with Parke-Bernet Galleries invoice from 1962, "Roth el al, number 42 "Fete Champetre, 15" by 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960 (a group of three prints) lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Di Munno (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Di Munno (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - El Marques Caracas (titled on verso) YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di sgabelli con gambe a tortiglioniCoppia di sgabelli con gambe a tortiglioni ricoperti in stoffa chiara e comodino in stile a tre cassetti con riserve a fiori cm.55x31xh.68See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONNeapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19th€500
BonhamsVENEGAS, MIGUEL. 1680-1764. Noticia de la California, y desu conquista temporal, y espiritual ha...US$7,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.El Lissitzky (Po?inok, 1890 - Mosca, 1941) - Klinom krasnym bei belykh, 1920€240