Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei montiGiovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei monti Sangre de Cristo ENG Original illustration published on page 505 of the fifth Cavalcando con Tex Book. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1969 ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR TRINITA DEI MONTI ROMEVintage Original Watercolor Trinita Dei Mont Rome. Signed and dated, signature illegible. Professionally framed and matted In frame 13"x16.5"x1". Weight 2 lbs 2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Sold2017Fausto Battelli Signed 3D Artwork Viale TrinitaFausto Battelli Signed 3D Artwork Viale Della Trinita Dei Monti. Framed in wood with linen matting. Measures 21 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque " The Spanish Steps " ItalyDepicting "The Spanish Steps", Italy (" Scalinata di Trinit'a dei Monti"), in original Rosenthal frame [3" x 3 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2023City of Rome Scenery Print Framed and Signed, a Compatible PairA pair of beautiful prints signed by artist A.Bermadon. One print entitled "Roma - Santa Trinita Dei Monti" presents an impressionistic street scenery of people walking up the Spanish steps of Rome inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Sanzio (after), by Giovanni Battista dei Cavalieri (1526-1597 Italian) large engraving 17Raphael Sanzio (after), by Giovanni Battista dei Cavalieri (1526-1597 Italian) large engraving Animals emerging from Noah's Ark. Old water stains and some creases in the upper corners and down the midSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753). Engraving after Antonio Canova. "Canova inv" to lower left. and "Gio. Martino dei Boni inc" to lower right. Probably from the series "BaccantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei ComancherosErio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei Comancheros ENG Lot of three original comic arts from issue #166, August 1974. Each in pencil, ink and white tempera on three joint strips. Excellent conditions. ITTaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTO RICAMATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante San Giovanni con l'Agnus Dei entro paesaggio rurale con arbusti e volatili, montato su telaio in legno e cornice di epoca successiva; usure, difetti, alcune parti con scuciture, probabilmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grande Concorso Topolino AstraAlbum raccolta completo delle 300 figurine a colori. Le prime 100: galleria dei personaggi o “Topoteca”. Nelle seguenti le avventure “Topolino e Paperino Alpinisti” e “ToSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy6 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien IL COLLEZIONISMO DI UN PRINCIPE / la raccolta di marmi di Vesnasiano Gonzaza Colonna MUSEO DI CAMERINO IL MITO DEI SETTE A TEBE NELLE URNE VOLTERRANE PADOVA ROMASee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rossi, Giovanni Battista de142. Rossi, Giovanni Battista de. Musaici cristiani e saggi dei pavimenti delle chiese di Roma anteriori al secolo XV. 53 color lithograph plates. Folio, loose as issued, cloth-backed portfolio; ink lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albergati Discorsi PoliticiAlbergati, Fabio. "Dei Discorsi Politici" Book Five. Venice; Giovanni Battista Ciotti, 1603. Hardcover with sprinkled edges, 16mo (6" high). Some wear and losses, pages with toning and minor foxing, hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
14 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONUS$120(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a StaffUS$1,000
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price