Sold2017c. 1605 BOOK OVIDIUS NASO METAMORPHOSESOVIDIUS NASO METAMORPHOSES (OVID'S METAMORPHOSES): Book Title: Latin Pvbl Ovidii Nasonis Operum Tomus II quo continentur Metamor-phoseon Libri XV Expostrema Jacobi Micylli recognitione, Et revensioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotter's Atlas Minor Containing 19-Hand-colored Engraved Maps & Title Page, C.1744Lotter, Tobias, Conrad, (Germany,1717-1777) & Seutter, Matthaus, (Germany,1678-1757) "Atlas Minor Pracipuaorbis Terrarum Imperia, Regna Et Provincias, Germania Potissimum, Tabelli 20. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seutter's America, California an islandHeading: Author: Seutter, Matthew Title: Novus Orbis Sive America Meridionalis et Septentrionalis per sua Regna, Provincias et Insulas Iuxta Observationes et Descriptiones Resentiss. Divisa et AdornaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAPS: Seutter 1730 Novus Orbis sive AmericaMAPS: Seutter 1730 Novus Orbis sive America, Novus Orbis sive America Meridionalis et Septentrionalis per sua Regna Provincias et Insulas juxta observationes et descriptiones recentiss. divisa et adorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH ISLES LILY (GEORGE) Britanniae insulae quae nunc Angliae et Scotiae regna continet cum H...BRITISH ISLES LILY (GEORGE) Britanniae insulae quae nunc Angliae et Scotiae regna continet cum Hibernia adiacente nova descriptio, double-page engraved map, land masses hand-coloured, title cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AFRICA.) Abraham Ortelius. Two double-page engraved maps of northern Africa in original hand-color.(AFRICA.) Abraham Ortelius. Two double-page engraved maps of northern Africa in original hand-color. Antwerp, 1603 - Fessae, et Marocchi Regna Africae Celeberr. (Canary Islands, Morocco, Straits of GiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Commercial Law] Scaccia De Commerciis, 1620FIRST GERMAN EDITION OF A FOUNDING TEXT OF THE COMMERCIAL LAW Scaccia, Sigismundus. Sigismundi Scacciae ... Tractatus de commerciis et cambio : In quo non minus opportune, quam iuxta occasionem copiosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sanson: Antique Map of Americas with Atlantis, 1699Map: 1699 Sanson Map of Americas with Mythical Atlantis and California as Island -- Atlantis Insula, a Nicolao Sanson Antiquitati Restituta; nunc demum Majori Forma Delineata, et in Decem Regna, iuxtaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. KIRCHER SUBTERRANEUS IDEAL AQUATIC SYSTEM MAPAthanasius Kircher (German 1602-1680), "Systema ideale quo exprimitur, aquarum per canales hydragogos subterraneos ex mari et in montium hydrophylacia protrusio, aquarumq[ue] subterrestrium per pyragoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE "DOUBLE TINO" ORCHESTRION AUTOMATA BY GASTAUD ET RAIBAUT.1925, FRANCE: This amazing orchestrion with animated figures was made by J. Bodson of Paris, France, in the 1920's. The accordion player was made in the likeness of famed Italian jazz artist Tino RossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux'circa 1930signed 'Jouve' (lower right)oil, gouache, ...PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux' circa 1930 signed 'Jouve' (lower right) oil, gouache, watercolor, and charcoal on paper laid down on board 28 3/8 x 42 3/8in (72.1 x 107.6cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(FRANCE and SWITZERLAND.) Johannes Blaeu. Geographiae Blauianae Volumen Septimum, quo Liber XIV, XVUS$3,000
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsE.T. The Extra-Terrestrial | Elliott 1981 Kuwahara BMX Bike Made for Production and Used inUS$10,000
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et lesUS$25,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
2 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Oeillets Sauvages et Autres Caryophyllees" with boxUS$175(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryR. LALIQUE VASE 'COQS ET RAISINS' CIRCA 1928US$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftOstantix AuctionsA Hermes Marqueterie De Pierres D'orient et D'occident Dinnerware service of 29 pieces€500
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:US$150(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000