Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian - FrenchOil on canvas, signed Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian - French, 26 1/2" x 30 1/4" (67cm x 77cm), frame size: 35" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) RussianAlexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 15"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting, impressionist landscape, still life, portrait BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Flowers in a Park, oil on canvas 61 x 90 cm (26 x 35 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, June 10, 2009, lot 425 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN OIL ON CANVAS, VASE OF FLOWERSALEXANDRE ALTMANN (UKRAINIAN, 1885-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 39", W 32", VASE OF FLOWERS IN A WINDOW Signed lower left; period ivory color wood frame. The painting was inherited from the consignor's fatSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Autumn Day at the Lake Shore, 1913 oil on canvas 50 x 65 cm (19 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a certificate of expertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)Cityscape on the Coastoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 75 x 88 cm (29 1/2 x 34 5/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023COURTENS, Franz (1854-1943)Description française: COURTENS, Franz (1854-1943) "Sous Bois, Matin" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Franz Courtens Titrée au dos Provenance: Galerie Bernard Desroches, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1885-1950)Chrysanthemumsoil on canvas34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.); framed dimensions: 51 x 65 (20 1/8 x 25 5/8 in.)signed lower right CONDITION Observed in framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre AltmannUkrainian, 1885-1950Autumn at the River BankSigned Alexandre Altmann (ll)Oil on canvas71 x 53 inches (180.3 x 134.6 cm) Provenance:Family of the artistCollection of Alexander Altmann's lawyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2024GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703)Description française: GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703) Sans titre - Voyageurs se reposant à l'orée d'un bois Huile sur panneau Trace de signature en bas à droite Provenance: SuccesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc, Quebec.(Mr Gendron) (1943)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc,Québec. (Mr Gendron) (1943) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1943 Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Ghitsan VillageHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn il on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Claude Kaiser Oil On BoardUS$250
22 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000(1 bid)
34 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
20 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
24 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000(1 bid)
21 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
25 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
18 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
17 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
35 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000(1 bid)
28 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesMatthew Smith (1879-1959), Still life, Tulips in a vase , c. 1940, huile sur toile, 55x46 cm (àCHF 7,000
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyStark Davis (American, 1885-1950) 'Hot Cha Girl' Painted EngravingUS$400
BonhamsTZARA (TRISTAN) AND HANS ARP Vingt-cinq poèmes, H. Arp dix gravures sur bois, FIRST EDITION...£1,300
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPoemes. Gravures Originales Sur Bois De Chagall. 24 Original WoodcutsUS$16,000
23 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000