Sold2016Veduta Del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo ArtGiovanni B. Piranesi Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo framed artwork print. Frame measures 31" L x 23" H. Print measures 22" L x 14" H. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micromosaic PlaqueItalian Micromosaic Plaque, depicting a view of Rome with figures in the foreground and Ponte Sant'Angelo, Castello Sant'Angelo, and St. Peter's Basilica, giltwood frame. Image: 3.75" H x 5.5" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Pagani e Angelo Perversi Library withLuciano Pagani e Angelo Perversi Library with adjustable hooks model "Hook". Produced by Joint, 1987. Black painted metal and chipboard covered with white formica. (96x208x33 cm.) (defects) IT LibreriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoinetta Brandeis. Bridge Of Sighs, Venice(Austrian, 1849-1920/26). Oil on panel, signed "A. Brandeis" ll, 10 x 6 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, 18th c. View of the Tiber, RomeOil on canvas, showing a view of the Castel and Ponte Sant'Angelo from the Tiber river, attributed to Antonio Dali and dated 1778 on verso, 16 3/4 x 32 1/2 in., framed; Estate of Dr. William M. King,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Painting of the Greenbrier Golf Course,Contemporary Painting of the Greenbrier Golf Course, West Virginiaoil on canvas, signed "d'Angelo" at lower left, inscribed "Carl[e]ton Varney / WV" to stretcher, indicating name of Greenbrier decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PAINTING SIGNED E. BIANCHINIOil painting on canvas of a Florence Italy with bridge over the Arno River signed E. Bianchini. Titled verso VEDUTA DE PONTE VECCHIO. 13.5 x 19.5 in, framed 18 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Emms (Norfolk 1843 - Lyndhurst 1912) "Fox TerriJohn Emms (Norfolk 1843 - Lyndhurst 1912) "Fox Terrier. Broken Hurst Dame 1899" oil on canvas (cm 45x50) Signed and framed IT "Fox Terrier. Broken Hurst Dame 1899" olio su tela (cm 45x50) Firmato e inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione aAngelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione a calotta, in metallo laccato rosa forato, decorato sul bordo da murrine blu. Catena e guarnizioni in ottone. Disco paralume in vetro acidato. ProduziSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modello "Giraffa". Produzione Esperia, Italia anni 70. Metallo cromato e alluminio. (h cm 222)See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Hartung (1836 - 1918) J. Hartung (1836-1918)J. Hartung (1836 - 1918) J. Hartung (1836-1918) "English Setter and Ireland Setter in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 19,5x30,5). Signed at the bottom left. Framed. IT "Setter Inglese e Setter IralndesSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century English school "Bulldog and Fox Terrier" a19th-century English school "Bulldog and Fox Terrier" a pair of oil paintings on cardboard (cm 22x22) Framed IT Scuola inglese secolo XIX "Bulldog e Fox Terrier" coppia di dipinti ad olio su cartone pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da tavola composto da porta olio e porta acetoServizio da tavola composto da porta olio e porta aceto in vetro e metallo cromato. In custodia A glass and chromed metal oil and vinegar set, with caseSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Dogs" oil on board (cm 24x25)19th-century school "Dogs" oil on board (cm 24x25) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Cani" olio su tavola sagomata (cm 24x25) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cmAnonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 64,5x67) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Ignoto "Pointer in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 64,5x67) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018Undeciphered signature "Bloodhound" oil on canvas (cmUndeciphered signature "Bloodhound" oil on canvas (cm 50x65) Signed and dated 1871 IT Firma indecifrata "Bloodhound" olio su tela (cm 50x65) Firmato e datato 1871 al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Ascenzi "Castel S. Angelo, Roma" OilVittorio Ascenzi (XX), "Castel S. Angelo, Roma," oil on linen depicting view of the Castle of the Holy Angel / Mausoleum of Hadrian in Rome, rendered in the Folk Art style, signed, dated "23 / 9 / 197See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupE. Hartenfeld 1911 Oil on Canvas Painting.US$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsModernist Abstract Portrait Oil Painting Signed E KochUS$10(1 bid)