Sold2022ANTQ Book 1859, La Petite Sœur De ChariteANTQ Book, La Petite Soeur De Charite. Copyright 1859, Limoges Martial Ardant Freres Editeurs. Written in French. Front cover no attached of body of book. Wear to piece present. Discoloration to pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018picture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur depicture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur de Bébé", very nice, handcoloured prints, condition 1-2 German Description Bilderbuch, ca. 1870, Frankreich, ?La Petite Soeur de Bébé?, sehr schöneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BOOKS INCL. ILLUSTRATED HISTORIES, ETC.Large grouping of vintage and antique books including "Histoire de la Peinture sur Verre" (1860) with full color plates, "Glimpses of the World" John Stoddard photographic portfolio (1892); and many mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prize Binding Polar Exploration by Sir George S. NaresBook Title: Un voyage à la mer Polaire sur les navires de S.M.B."L'Alerte" et "la Découverte" (1875 à 1876, suivi de notes sur l'histoire naturelle par H. W. Feilden, ouvrage traduit de l'anglais aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Books on Africa Incl. 'Decouverte de L'Afrique''La Decouverte de L'Afrique au Moyen-Age' by Charles de la Ronciere in three volumes, and 'Les Berbers; Etude sur La Conquete de L'Afrique par les Arabes' by Henri Fournel single volume. Condition: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS-NICHOLAS VAN BLARENBEREGHE (FRANCE, 1716 –"Ce Tableau Represente un Detachement de 450 Cheval en Opposition a 200 Hussard Ennemis...", double-sheet copperplate engraving from the book "Traité sur la Cavalerie", Plate XXII, published in 177See Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Hardcover Medical Books "Precis de la18th Century Hardcover Medical Books "Precis de la Matiere Medicale, Contentant ce quil Importe de Savoir sur la Nature, les Proprietes & Les Doses des Medicaments, Tant Simples Qu'officinaux; avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot3 Antique French Language Books3 Antq French Language Books. Title 1 ‘New York copyright 1930 by Paul Morand. Title 2 ‘Histoire Du Drame Musical copyright 1907 by Edouard Schure. Title 3 ‘Les Prophetes de La Renaissance - DanSee Sold Price
Sold20172 BOOKS : ESSAI SUR LES PRINCIPES DE LA PHILOSOPHIE2 BOOKS : ESSAI SUR LES PRINCIPES DE LA PHILOSOPHIE NATURELLE . Premiere Partie. A la Haye (Hague): Chez Marc-Michel Rey, 1778; 12mo. Rarity , perfect red leather dec. binding titled spine, cover w/coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ERThis lot contains a hardcover copy of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ER translated from German By Joseph Delage. The book is approx 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1.See Sold Price
Sold2016Origines de la Religion de L Egypte by Sam A. B. MercerBook Title: Etudes sur les Origines de la Religion de L' Egypte Author: Samuel A. B. Mercer Publishing: Luzac & Co., 1929 Hardcover 105 pages Preface by A. Moret A text about Egyptian religion in FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilded Leather-Bound BooksA grouping of fifteen vintage French gilded leather-bound books. This lot includes "La Defaite" by Alexandre Fadeev (Les Editeurs Francais; 1950), "Sur Les Bords de La Soukpai" by Djanssi Kimonko (LesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural History Books - Alleweireldt - Description Pittoresque de la Grotte de Han-sur-LessePublished 1830 A.D. Alleweireldt, J., Description Pittoresque de la Grotte de Han-sur-Lesse Brussels, 1829; original lettered boards; 44 pp. + 27 pl., illustrated; with detailed collector record cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prussian military costumes. Germany/Prussia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes militaires Prussiens. Chasseur. Officier du regiment de la garde. Officier d‘infanterie de ligne en petite tenue. Grenadier de la garde.“Drawn by DemoraSee Sold Price
2023[BINDINGS] Four 19th Century Volumes4 leather bound volumes, 3 from the 19th century, 1 from the late 18th century, being: 1. A Collection of Hymns, 18592. The Poetical Works of Edmund Spenser Vol. III, 18073. Don Quichotte de la MancheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheque book Commerzbank Munich. Carnet de cheques de la Commerzbank de Munich.Carnet de cheques de la Commerzbank de Munich. Couverture totalement noircie par les flammes et la suie. Le carnet est complet, sauf deux cheques N° 926 et 927 . Mention manuscrite sur la deuxiemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE COUPE SUR PIED en porcelaine et émauxPETITE COUPE SUR PIED en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à bord polylobé, à décor de tiges florales et végétales enroulées surSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleTABATIERE à décor de lettrés et, d'un buffle et son gardien Verre peint sur la face interne Signé Ye Zhongsan Infime éclat à la lèvre et petites marques d'usage9 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE COUPE en porcelaine blanc-bleu dite de Hué,PETITE COUPE en porcelaine blanc-bleu dite de Hué, à décor de dragon. Marquée sur la base. Cerclée de métal. (Fêle traversant et éclat au bord ; rayures). VietSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARLUS : Paire d'appliques modele 1284 en laiton, rhodoid conique et tôle perforee noir. AnneesARLUS : Paire d'appliques modele 1284 en laiton, rhodoid conique et tôle perforee noir. Annees 1950. H: 47 cm. Petites usures au metal, traces sur le rhodoid.Reproduit dans une publicite de la maisSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURER, ALBERT. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE. (1870)Durer, Albert. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE MARIE EN VINGT GRAVURES SUR BOIS. Utrecht: P. W. Van De Weijer, (1870). Folio. Three-quarter black morocco over green marbled boards. Spine with 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT - 1990'sDeux paires de souliers du soir en satin bleu nuit et cuir métallisé doréP 9 et P 8Bon état (cuir sur liens à recoller et petites marques d'usage, talonnette à restaurer sur la paire dorée)See Sold Price
Sold2022UNO ET ÖSTEN KRISTIANSSONUNO ET ÖSTEN KRISTIANSSON Petite lampe, globe piriforme en verre opalin blanc reposant sur trois hauts pieds en teck. Trace de l'étiquette de l'éditeur Luxus sous la base. Circa 1960. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008 Impression pigmentaire en couleur...€1,000
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
6 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBLUS$160
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as AnimalUS$75(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel'sUS$500
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000(1 bid)