Sold2020JOSEPH NICOLETTI (B. 1948): PORTRAIT OF A MAN1978 oil on paper signed and dated lower right 23 1/2 x 17 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Rene CouturierRene Couturier (French, 1933-2008), "Femme," 1978, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight: 32"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 42.25"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Carlos Merida (Mexico, 1895 - 1984)Attributed Carlos Merida (Mexico, Guatemala, 1895 - 1984) Abstract painting. Signed and dated (1978) lower center. Oil on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Private SouthEast Florida collection. Sight SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Lipton Sculpture Study Sketch, 1978Seymour Lipton (American, 1903-1986) oil crayon drawing on paper sketch depicting a study for an Abstract Expressionist sculpture, signed and dated 1978 lower right. 8.5" W x 11" H. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTINGS."Virgen De Talpa" by Mauel Lepe (Mexico, 1936-1984). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1978 lower right. Colorful image. 26.75"H. 19.75"w., framed, 34"h. 25.5"w. And an Indian gouache on paper of a manSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST CRICHLOW (AFRICAN-AMERICAN, 1925-2005).Portrait of Young Girl, 1965. Oil on paper. Signed and dated lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" h x 18.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN HAMZA: "GENTLEMAN READING MAPS"oil on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Margaret J. Heymann, Brentwood 9 1/4 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lise Gervais Oil on Cardboard 1982Lise Gervais oil on paper signed and dated lower right Gervais 82, untitled. Measures 29 1/2 inches x 43 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANN HAMZA: "GENTLEMAN READING MAPS"oil on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Margaret J. Heymann, Brentwood 9 1/4 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Cherry - Untitled (Dec 59)Lot 45 Herman Cherry American, (1909-1992) Untitled (Dec 59) (1959) oil on paper signed and dated lower left 16 x 20 1/2 inches Condition: Very Good tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carolee Schneemann (1939 - 2019)"Abstraction" 1987 16"x20" oil on Paper framed Signed & dated lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Kornmiller (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.)Allan Kornmiller (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.) Looking Toward Progress, 1949, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 15 x 21 in. image size, 21 x 30 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Untitled, Embrace", 1991 oil on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 30" x 22", framed 42" x 33" Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore (Ted) Waddell, PaintingTheodore (Ted) Waddell (American, b. 1941), "A. Dr.#21," 1983, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, pencil signed, dated and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 19.75"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred Wohl (American/Louisiana, 1906-1977)Mildred Wohl (American/Louisiana, 1906-1977), "Abstract Composition", 1969, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, "Frank H. Allen Photographer, New Orleans, LA" stamp on backing board, 11 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laddie John Dill, large mixed media on paper, 1980Laddie John Dill, large mixed media on paper, 1980, Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943), Untitled, pastel, graphite, and oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, slat framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban/American, b. 1964)Yuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban/American, b. 1964), "Siesta", 1998, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled en verso on label, sight 13-1/4" x 14-1/2". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Anderson (US/New Mexico, Contemporary)Robert Anderson (American/New Mexico, Contemporary) "The Juggler", 1994 oil on paper signed and dated lower center. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 44" x 30", framed 55-1/2" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, William IveyWilliam Ivey (American, 1919-1992), "Drawing," 1982, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Gordon Woodside, Seattle, WA) affixed verso, sheet: 33.75"h x 25.25"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Krepp, (American, 20th century), Untitled, 1988,Sarah Krepp, (American, 20th century), Untitled, 1988, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, 29" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Coe (1946- , American,) "Stream, Kendall County,"Henry Coe (1946- , American,) "Stream, Kendall County," 1987, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented in a blonde wood frame, titled verso, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 13 5/8 in. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Ducret (*1953), Swiss aMaurice Ducret (*1953), Swiss artist, series of 3 informal compositions, each oil/paper, 1992, signed and dated lower right, verso exhibition label Sala Pelaires, Palma de Mallorca, unopened, 27 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Lowe, Indiana (1922-2010), untitled abstract, 1970, oil on paper, 16 7/8"H x 31 7/8"W, 18Marvin Lowe Indiana (1922-2010) untitled abstract, 1970 oil on paper signed and dated lower right. Bloom Magazine biography: owe was a true renaissance man, a Juilliard trained jazz saxophonist, who aSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). “Start.” 1978. Tempera...US$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oil on Paper 1968, "Crucifixion", H 8" W 3"US$25
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...US$100(1 bid)