Sold2024Berthe DES CLAYES (1877 - 1968) A.R.C.A.Untitled, two moored fishing boats, pastel on paper, 11 5/8 x 13 3/8 inches, signed lower right. Berthe Des Clayes was born in Aberdeen. She lived in England from 1906-1912; and immigrated to MontrealSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe DES CLAYES (1877 - 1968) A.R.C.A.On a country road, pastel and gouache on paper, 11 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, signed lower left, Watson Art Galleries label verso. Berthe Des Clayes was born in Aberdeen. She lived in England from 1906-1912See Sold Price
Sold2017BERTHE DES CLAYES (Canadian, 1877-1968)Children in a Farmyard Oil on canvas Signed lower left Size: 12 x 17.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe DES CLAYES (1877 - 1968) Scots/CanadianUntitled, horse sleigh, pastel on paper, 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe DES CLAYES (1877 - 1968) Scots/CanadianUntitled, fall colours, pastel on paper, 9 x 11 1/8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024BERTHE DES CLAYES (Scottish / Canadian, 1877-1968)Fishing (Eastern Townships) Pastel on paper Signed bottom left Measurements H. 9 1/4" W. 11 1/4" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto); The Upstairs Gallery (Winnipeg, MB)See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe DES CLAYES (1877 - 1968) Scots/CanadianUntitled, hills landscape, pastel on paper, 11 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015DES CLAYES, Alice (1891-c.1971)DES CLAYES, Alice (1891-c.1971)"Homewards"Oil on canvasSigned on the lower left: A. Des ClayesTitled on the reverse on a label fragment30.5x45.5cm - 12x18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edourard Vuillard - Les Communs Au Chateau Des ClayesArtist: Edourard Vuillard Title: Les Communs Au Chateau Des Clayes Year: 1966 Dimensions: 18in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 4 Watch FobsMarked Arizona Ranger 64, Panhandle Old Settlers Association, Walllaces' Farmer Des Moines, Cockrum & Rudd Goldthwaite, Tex. They Display Well, 5.75" long or smaller, good-average conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHOENHUT FARM FIGURE GROUPING2302. SCHOENHUT FARM FIGURE GROUPING | Includes farmer, wife, goose & wheelbarrow. | 8" h. | Farmer's face repainted, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2019German Schoenhut Wood Farm Toy SetCirca 1920. Includes farmer and wife, wheelbarrow, feed trough, pig, horse, dog, sheep, goose, and cow. 8.5" x 5" x 1". The gentleman's head has become detached. One ear has become detached from cow.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIRARD FARMER BOY WITH BOXDepicts farmer walking with wheelbarrow type cart, very early toy, includes original box with beautiful graphics on sides. 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Girard Tin Windup Farmer Boy Walking ToyGirard tin windup Farmer Boy with wheel barrow walking toy. The toy has some discoloration, paint loss, and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism works when held in the air but not set on the gSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Figural Group Mounted as LampWoman and man farmers, signed L. Serres. Stamped Societe des Bronzes, on marble pieced base. [38" H x 11 1/2" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Duret, Theodore Histoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, BertheRenoir, AugusteDuret, TheodoreHistoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe Morisot, Cézanne, Guillaumin. Mit 3 Original-Radierungen und 1 Holzschnitt., sowSee Sold Price
Sold2016FARMERS GRAIN DEALERS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNGreat vintage sign with nice colors and graphics. Marked Corn State Adv. Des Moines. 36"x18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berthe Morisot (After) - Le Petite SourisArtist: Berthe Morisot (After) Title: Le Petite Souris Year: 1906 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levy. Bronze: FaneurCharles Levy (French, 1840-1899). A bronze sculpture of a young farmer titled "Faneur". Signed "Ch. Levy" on base, with foundry marks of Salon des Beaux Arts. 17in tall x 5-1/2in wide. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Featured10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBoucheron, beau devant de corsage Belle Epoque en platine stylisant un noeud entièrement pavé deCHF 8,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000