Sold2017CAPITELLO CORINZIO A FOGLIE LISCE II secolo d.C.CAPITELLO CORINZIO A FOGLIE LISCE II secolo d.C. ; alt. cm 30; diam. cm 26; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di un imprenditore romano.See Sold Price
Sold2019ELEMENTO ARCHITETTONICO IN LEGNO SCOLPITO E DORATO,XIX SECOLO in forma di capitello corinzio- usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, restauri, rotture e mancanze in alcuni fregi Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 35 A GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD ARCHITECTSee Sold Price
SoldFine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, 'Crocodile Be 6/8 II' DC Electric Model Locomotive, c. 1995.Fine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, 'Crocodile Be 6/8 II' DC Electric Model Locomotive, c. 1995. 1:32 scale gauge 1 replica of the Swiss Federal Railways (SBB) Be 6/8 II Locomotive No. 14253, desigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Capitello corinzio in marmo a tutto tondo, sec.Capitello corinzio in marmo a tutto tondo, sec. XVI cm. 50x50See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 19,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri. Argento sterling fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica lombarda delFusto a colonna rastremata terminante a capitello corinzio. Bracci nervati sagomati e base circolare sorretta da piedini zoomorfi, H. 48 Cm, gr 3700See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VIICOPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VII secolo d.C.; diam. cm 15,5; L’interno della vasca presenta un delicato motivo floreale inciso. PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Londra; precedentemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ligula in oroLigula in oro I – III secolo d.C.; lungh. cm 10,5; Spatolina composta da stelo a sezione circolare, lievemente rastremato verso l’estremità inferiore, che termina in una sorta di sottile cucchiaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARO SPECCHIO IN BRONZOTARDO PERIODO HAN ORIENTALE DEI TRE REGNI, FINE II-III SECOLO The knob surrounded by deities and mythical beasts within a border of half circles with whorl motifs and squares enclosing four charactersSee Sold Price
SoldCanada. Dominion. PMG AU-50 Series 1917 $1DC-23a-ii. A gorgeous note for the grade, with deep and lively ink, crisp, near-white paper, and perfect centering. Another Canadian note that is somewhat undergraded to our eyes. Choice all around!See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato "ScenaVASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato a mano nel recto raffigurante "Scena mitologica". Argentiere AFM - Palermo (g. 1408). II meta' XX secolo. Ø cm 19 Alt. cm 32 .See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Comic Art DC Batman Grendel II Devil's Bones Page #31Original Comic Book Art DC Batman/Grendel II Devil's Bones Page #31. Art is by Matt Wagner. Signed by Matt Wagner. Full Splash Page image of Batman investigating with microscope. Includes large stat.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAPITELLO IN MARMO, XVIII SECOLOda centro, lavorato sui quattro lati con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, attacco circolare e mensola superiore squadrata- usure, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 19,5, prof. cm 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano glass chandelier. 19th centuryLampadario sei bracci in vetro di Murano con foglie e fiori. XIX secolo. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 Diam. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold20245 U.S. fighter pilot East Asia escape cloth mapsHeading: (China - World War II escape map) Author: Title: Five US Army Air Force pilot silk escape maps of East Asia from World War II Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher:Army Map Service, U.See Sold Price
Sold20245 U.S. fighter pilot China-Japan escape cloth mapsHeading: (China - World War II escape map) Author: Title: Five US Army Air Force pilot silk escape maps of China and Japan from World War II Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher:Army Map ServiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN NOCE DI COCCO INTAGLIATOCON MONTATURA E COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, SUD-AMERICA, XIX SECOLO a base circolare con foglie incise a reggere la noce di cocco, coperchio con presa a volatile; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11 A SOUT-AMERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Mailou Jones, Veve Vodou II, 1997 LithographLois Mailou Jones (American (Boston/ Washington DC), 1905-1998). "Veve Vodou II" - 1997, lithograph on paper, pencil signed, titled, dated on lower margin, also having blind stamp to lower left. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin stucco forte Raff Venere al bagno, sul retro scritta DC 1888 ed altro illeggibile. XIX secolo . h cm 117 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024[WORLD WAR II]. Two war propaganda posters. 1943. Washingto...[WORLD WAR II]. Two war propaganda posters. 1943. Washington D.C.: Government Printing Office. OWI Posters No. 64 and No. 78. Includes “I’m Counting On You,” by Leon Helguera, showinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry (Untitled - Impressionist) Signed Original WatercolorUS$725
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Airline Poster c1955 Washington DC by E McKnight KaufferUS$600
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antiqueUS$260(8 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsRobert Garrard II. Impressive pair of Victorian sterling silver 4-arm candelabra. Ornate figuralUS$13,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExceptional English George II Carved Pine Paneled Room 18th CenturyUS$30,000
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Vintage Baker Furniture George II Style Wing Back Arm Chairs, PairUS$200
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyLate 19th Cent. Imperial Russian Nicholas II Sword 1877 NIIUS$200
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinoiserie Cabinet Manner of (Bernard II van Risenburgh)US$10,000
549 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$1
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuild Classic Mark II Vintage 1960s Acoustic Spanish Guitar with Hard CaseUS$200(6 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyMusterschutz 1/2 Liter Emperor Wilhem II Character Beer SteinUS$50(3 bids)