Sold2022Trevi Fountain, Rome (Italy). Domenico Amici, 1847Title: Fontana di Trevi. Designer and etcher: Domenico Amici (Italian, Rome, 1808–1858). Printer: Printed by Giovanni Raffelli , Rome. Dated: 1835. Medium: hand-coloured engraving. Plate size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) ''Veduta in Prospettiva della grau Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine delta di Trevi'' (Wilton-Ely 237) etching, 1773, from the series 'Vedte di Roma', printed in 177See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2016MVM Cappellin, design Carlo Scarpa, about 1930An inverted bell layered milk and golden yellow glass vase with amber glass curbed foot. 25 cm high; diameter cm 21 Marino Barovier, Carlo Scarpa, I vetri di un architetto, Skira ed. 1997, page 264See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommersoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommerso a bollicine con applicazione di foglia d'oro, modello 3540, 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: tavola 35 del catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA, Senza titolo (Concetto Spaziale)Color photolithograph on Magnani Pescia paper. Signed and numbered 61/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Le Arte Grafiche Pardini di Camaiore, Milan. Published by Edizioni del Cinquale, Milan. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Oil Painting Impressionist Piazza Navona "Trevi Fountain" Rome" Carlo MontesiUS$1,200
Jul 03BonhamsBernhard Keil, called Monsù Bernardo (Elsinore 1624-1687 Rome) An Allegory of Taste; An All...£6,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of chairs. Execution by Pagani Carlo di Antonio, Cantu,€1,600
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1716 ANTIQUE MEDICAL MEDICA PIGSKIN FOLIO CHIRURGICA CHYMICAL-PHARMACEUTICALUS$100
BonhamsOf Grand Tour interest: a selection of eight Italian 19th century trays of plaster intaglios Pro...£2,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua FeliceUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Coffee table with hand-decorated top with€15,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFabric with 'Gerusalemme' motif printed on Fornasetti licence by Luciano Marcato. Italy, 1990s.€400
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Lewis, J(ames).O(tto). : The Aboriginal Port FolioUS$4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCANOVA. Opere diverse scolpite in marmo o modellate soltanto da Antonio Canova.€1,600