Sold20174 chaises, noyer, placé en paille, très bon état.4 chaises, noyer, placé en paille, très bon état.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - 3 CHAISES EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Ensemble de trois chaises en rotin à garnitures en tissu Plaque de l'éditeur 95,5 x 42 x 42,5 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (1891-1979)GIO PONTI (1891-1979)Suite de cinq chaises "Leggera" en acajou verni, assise paillée. (Taches et usures).Haut 83 CM - Larg. 43 CM - Prof 43 CMA set of five chairs, "Leggera" model, varnished mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duke & Duchess of Windsor Owned & Monogrammed 3-Pc En Suite Fabric Place Setting, Ex-Sotheby'sDuke & Duchess of Windsor Owned & Monogrammed 3-Pc En Suite Fabric Place Setting, Ex-Sotheby's A 3-piece en suite fabric place setting from the personal collection of the Duke and Duchess of WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duke & Duchess of Windsor Owned & Monogrammed 3-Pc EnDuke & Duchess of Windsor Owned & Monogrammed 3-Pc En Suite Fabric Place Setting, Ex-Sotheby's A 3-piece en suite fabric place setting from the personal collection of the Duke and Duchess of WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duke & Duchess of Windsor Owned & Monogrammed 3-Pc En Suite Fabric Place Setting, Ex-Sotheby'sDuke & Duchess of Windsor Owned & Monogrammed 3-Pc En Suite Fabric Place Setting, Ex-Sotheby's A 3-piece en suite fabric place setting from the personal collection of the Duke and Duchess of WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (1891-1979)GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Chaise de coin de feu, assise paillée, haut dossier à barreaux horizontaux en forme de chapeau de gendarme encadrés par deux montants verticaux cylindriques. ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA DEL SARTO (ITALY, 1486 - C. 1530)Study of the Heads of three Elderly Bearded Men, en sanguine and charcoal on heavy wove paper, unsigned, with backing marked "Andrea del Sarto, Coll. of Dr. Ed. Riggall." Unframed, 6 5/8" x 8 3/4" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Repertory of Artists in Mexico, 3 VolumesHeading: Author: De Teresa, Guillermo Tovar Title: Repertorio De Artistas En Mexico/ Repertory of Artists in Mexico Place Published: [Mexico] Publisher:Grupo Financiero Bancomer Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Chinese related French engravings includingGroup of 3 Chinese related French engravings including "Fete Chinoise Qui a Lieu en Automne" - translated "Chinese Festival Which Takes Place in Autumn"; others include a portrait of a Chinese junk shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Place Saint Michel et Notre Dame, Paris in 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and stamped en verso. Framed. 12-1/2" x 17-3/4", framed 16-3/4" x 21-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDRE NOLL (1890-1970)ALEXANDRE NOLL (1890-1970) Coupe creuse de forme libre en acajou. Signature incisée "A Noll". A mahogany free form hollow bowl, incised signature. H 7 cm x L 34.5 x Larg. 17.2 cm - H 2 3/4 x L 13 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Roger DevauchelleHeading: Author: Devauchelle, Roger Title: La Reliure en France: de ses origines à no jours Place Published: Paris Publisher:Jean Rousseau-Girard Date Published: 1959-61 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Julio Iglesias RecordsFour vintage Julio Iglesias record albums including: En Concierto (includes two records), Libra, 1100 Bel Air Place, and Amanti. All in great condition. Weighs 3 lbs. (M41)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLETTE GUEDEN (1905-2000)COLETTE GUEDEN (1905-2000) Suite de huit chaises, à structure en métal tubulaire laqué noir, dossier ajouré à barreaux verticaux effilés, surmonté de deux sphèrSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WELBY PUGIN (1834-1875)EDWARD WELBY PUGIN (1834-1875) Chaise en chêne, dossier en bandeau incurvé, montant arrière triangulaire, assise légèrement bombée, panneaux latéraux du piètemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.J. Gale's Astronomical Calendar Wall Clock No. 3D.J. Gale's Astronomical Calendar Wall Clock No. 3 E.N. Welch Manufacturing Company Bristol, Connecticut. Circa 1871-1874. Rosewood graining case. Original painted metal dial and tablet. 8-day time anSee Sold Price
Sold2020AARON WILLARD MAHOGANY TALL CLOCKEarly American mahogany tall clock signed Aaron Willard, original floral painted metal dial signed in 3 places (on back plate & movement) by Spencer Nolen who worked at the Willard clock compound in RSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Paire de chaises néoclassiques, piétement fuselé en acajou clair, assises et€300
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Suite de trois chaises d'extérieur en acier, piétement formant arcatures se terminant€250
3 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
May 30Art Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
May 29BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
May 30Art Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1943) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) Chaise "Post Steltman" , structure€1,700
May 30Art Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Chaise à structure géométrique en bois laqué rouge, tendue d'une toile blanche€70
2 days LeftJasper521692 Peeters Map of Southeast France -- Ducatus Saboudiae Principatus Pedemontii ComitatusUS$70
May 29BonhamsVICTOR COURTRAY (1896-1987) Paire de chaises bassesCirca 1945Chêne teinté et pailleH: ...€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
May 30Art Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
May 30Art Research ParisXXe SIECLE Paire de chaises à haut dossier en chêne massif, piétement et dossier à découpe de€300
May 30Art Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & ClosesUS$10(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsPOUL KJÆRHOLM (1929-1980) Chaise longue PK 24Création en 1965, exemplaire de 2018Editi...€3,200
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.'The General Sir George Cockburn' Stone Age Classic British Teardrop-Shaped Knapped Flint Handaxe£5(1 bid)