Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe D'Angelico Pino Oil on CanvasOil on canvas titled Park Bench Storyteller by Giuseppe D'Angelico Pino. It measures approx 30 x 24 (44 x 38 framed). Frame shows minor wear here and there. Signed Pino on the bottom left. Have a simiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guiseppe D'Angelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) SleepingGuiseppe D'Angelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) Sleeping Girl. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 12" x 16" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, 24 small vases, c. 1936Gio Ponti, 24 small vases, c. 1936, H. 17.5 cm. Made by Arthur Krupp, Milan. Nickel-silver, silver-plated. Marked: ARTHUR KRUPP MILANO, manufacturer's mark, Rosa del Deserto., Cf. Falconi, Gio Ponti,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel del Pino (1890-1973) Art Deco Girl PaintingMiguel del Pino (Spanish, 1890-1973). Original oil painting on canvas. A portrait of young girl with flowers and plush toy. Artist signature lower right corner, dated 1925, Paris. Canvas mounted on stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, cups & dessert plates, La Fonda del Sol, sixAlexander Girard cups and dessert plates from La Fonda del Sol, set of six Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain5.25 w × 4 d × 3.25 h in (13 × 10 × 8 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsPino La Vardera, Modernist Oil on Board Painting "Rain in Spain", Label on VersoUS$10
238 Lots AwayFinarteGian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
1 day LeftBucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGEUS$100
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Artist Marked Three Kings Paper Collage Art 1967US$10(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
5 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione DelUS$20(1 bid)