Sold2017Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Portrait of a Shoemaker, portrait of Theodor Daubler and portraits of other men / four engravings / average size 15X20 cm / three are signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodor Karner Malachowski Hussar FigurineTheodor Karner (German, 1884-1966) for Allach Porcelain Factory (German, 1935-1945). A porcelain blanc de chine figurine of a Malachowski Hussar on horseback. Marked to underside. Approximate height 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre.Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Massive Schlange mit schwarzem Grubenschmelzemail. 2 Diamantaugen ca. 0.40 ct Tropfenschliff. 201,7 g. Versicherungsbestätigung EmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor van Aenvack(Flemish, 1633-1690) Table Top with a Silver Plate of Oysters, Fruit, and Bread, 1654, signed verso ?f. 1654 Teodoer Aenvank?, oil on canvas, 22-3/8 x 32-1/4 in. (55.88 x 81.28 cm); Dutch style rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall, "Hyménée" - LithographMarc Chagall, "Hyménée" from Daphnis et Chloé. Lithograph in colors, 1961, on arches paper, boldly signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" at bottom margin at right and numbered "16/60" at left. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pomellato Brillant-Bracelet Italien. 750 Roségold.Pomellato Brillant-Bracelet Italien. 750 Roségold. Sangestrahlt. Modern mit ovalen Gliedern und Brillantbesatz, 6.35 ct, braun. L 18,5 cm, B 4 cm, 117,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL ITALIENTRAVAIL ITALIEN Lampe reposant sur une base circulaire en marbre vert surmontée d'une calotte en laiton accueillant trois vestales en bronze, soutenant une vasque en albâtre. Circa 1930. HauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass, Poltronova, Italien, SpiegelEntwurf 1970, Weißer Kunststoff, Spiegelglas. 196 x 102 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor PalladyTheodor Pallady 1871 Iasi/Rumänien - 1956 Bukarest Flusslandschaft mit Holzbrücke. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Monogrammiert unten links. 49 x 60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodor Koppen (1828-1903) Oil on Canvas, Circa 1868Theodor Koppen (1828-1903) Oil on Canvas, Circa 1868. The frame measures 57" x 44" and the canvas measures 48" x 36". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Theodor Von HormannOil on canvas, signed Theodor Von Hormann (1840 - 1895) was active/lived in Austria. 30" x 25", framed 43" x 38 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Theodor Von HormannTheodor Von Hormann (Austrian, 1840-1895), Spring Blossoming with Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist placard affixed lower center, canvas: 30"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 42.75"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2017Frascarolo Diamant-Rubin-Email-Armreif Italien, 1960erFrascarolo Diamant-Rubin-Email-Armreif Italien, 1960er Jahre. Leoparden-Motiv, strukturiertes Gold mit schwarzem, weissem und rotem Email. Rubinaugen. 26 Brillanten zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Innenumfang 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodor V. Hormann, Sunset at the LakeTheodor Von Hormann (Austrian, 1840 - 1895), "Sunset at the Lake", oil on canvas, signed "Theod V. Hormann", 31 1/2" x 47 1/2", framed 37 1/2" x 54". Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020'Theodor Tuduc' Ushak 'Prayer Rug','Theodor Tuduc' Ushak 'Prayer Rug', RomaniaBukarest, circa 1925, wool/wool, the original of this rug is in the Berlin Museum 'Islamisches Museum', approx. 161 x 121 cm, (Literature Comp.: S.Ionescu, 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 12 Platzteller Italien, 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 12 Platzteller Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Verkufermarke Meister. Schlichte Rundform mit flachem Rand. Verkufermarke, Feingehalt 800. D 29 cm/ ca. 7910 g. Gebrauchsspuren, Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968 Silber. D. 29,9 cm, 7298 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Feingehalt '800'. Runde Form mit breiter Fahne. Min. Oberflächenkratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Collier Italien, 1983–1984. Modell TubogasBulgari Collier Italien, 1983–1984. Modell Tubogas Doppio Cuore. Gelbgold/Edelstahl. L 43 cm, flexibel. 122,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanukkaleuchter Italien, 19.Jh. Bronze. BankartigerChanukkaleuchter Italien, 19.Jh. Bronze. Bankartiger Typ. Rückwand durchbrochen gearbeitet und reliefiert. Im Zentrum Sphinx, umgeben von Putti und geflügelten Mischwesen. Schildförmiger Ansatz mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodor Olsens Norwegian Silver Viking Ship19th century, with figural base. 112.4 oz.Max height: 15.5 in. by 23.5 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR SCHLOEPKE BEI LEIPZIG 1813THEODOR SCHLOEPKE 1812 Schwerin - 1878 ibid. Near Leipzig 1813 (1840) OEl on canvas. 66 x 85 cm (F. 87 x 105 cm). Monogrammed in ligature and dated lower left 'TS 1840'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Theodor Aerni (Swiss,Italy,1853-1918) oilARTIST: Franz Theodor Aerni (Switzerland, Italian, 1853 - 1918) NAME: Street Scene YEAR: 1888 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateOriginal Drawing by Dr. Seuss (Theodor Seuss Geisel)US$600(13 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHermann Struck L/E 82/100 Etching of Theodor Herzl c. 1920sUS$50
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausTheodor Schmuz-Baudiss, Lidded vase with a pair of pheasants for the KPM Berlin€3,400
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL - CAT IN THE HAT TAKES A WALK - DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAllach Porcelain Manufactory - Standing Bear, designed by Theodor Kärner€2,500
Bonhams[OCCULT SCIENCE] 'THE MAGICAL CALENDAR OF TYCHO BRAHE': RARE HERMETIC BROADSIDE. GROSSCHEDEL, JO...US$22,000