2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso, modello 884, anni '30. Altezza cm 35. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese Glass Designer, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, p. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetro ambra, anni '50. Due etichette originali della manifattura, una con il numero 9654. Altezza cm 41.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Vaso a canne a spirale Vaso Vetro soffiato decorato a canne bianche e bordeaux disposte a spirale. Prod. Aureliano Toso, 1954 cm 23x32x15 LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano 1938-1968 Designes by DinSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS Vaso a mezzafiligrana per AurelianoToso,MARTENS DINO (1894 - 1970) Vaso a mezzafiligrana per AurelianoToso, anni 60. -. Cm 18,00 x 27,50 x 18,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Style Of Dino Martens Pulegoso Harlequin VaseStyle Of Dino Martens Pulegoso Harlequin Vase. Unsigned. Very good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 12-1/4" H x 7" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco VasecircaDino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco Vase circa 1954 model no. 5703, for Aureliano Toso, opaque yellow glass applied with lattimo trails height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegosoErcole Barovier (Murano, 1889 - Venezia, 1974) GLASS VASE VASO in vetro pulegoso Produzione Barovier, Murano, 1940 circa alt. cm 31,5 See Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribsManifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribs with morise depicting fasces heat-applied. 1930s. (h 18 cm.) IT Vaso in vetro pulegoso grigio chiaro. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS Lampada in vetro a intarsio con coloriMARTENS DINO (1894 - 1970) Lampada in vetro a intarsio con colori vivaci, serie Oriente, per Aureliano Toso, anni 50.. 1953. . Cm 17,50 x 42,00 x 17,50. Piccole scheggiature superficialiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "a trina", modello "3091", 1952. Altezza cm 26. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens muranese glass designer 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, pp.160, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
SoldMurano Glass Pulegoso Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Italy, circa 1955, with internal decorati...Murano Glass Pulegoso Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Italy, circa 1955, with internal decoration, unsigned, ht. 11 5/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Osellaria Trombone' Vasecirca 1952model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Airone' Vase circa 1953 model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchwork glass with pinwheel and copper inclusions, foil label 'VETRERIA AURELIANO TOSO MURASee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente VaseDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente Vase Model 3122 Blown Glass 15''x6.5''. Exceptional and scarce organic form vase. Multi-colored with copper aventurine and pin wheel murrine. Made forSee Sold Price
Sold2019DINO MARTENS (Attr.) Oriente vaseDINO MARTENS (Attr.) (1894 - 1970) A.Ve.M. Oriente vase (no. 3122), "Olaf," Murano, Italy, 1952-61 Blown glass Remnants of paper label 14 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, South Carolina LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLOā¬1,500