Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SILVER DOLLAR LEGACY SET CONTAINS: 2000AMERICAN SILVER EAGLE BU, 2000-P SACAGAWEA DOLLAR, 1980-D SBA DOLLAR, 1921 MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR UNC, 1923 PEACE SILVER DOLLAR UNC, 1971-D EISENHOWER DOLLAR, 1976 EISENHOWER DOLLAR AND 1935-D US $1 SILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP OF AMERICAN NOTESGroup of American notes. Includes a 1934 one dollar note, four 1935 one dollar notes, eighteen 1957 one dollar notes, a 1988 one dollar note with a radar serial number, 2 two dollar notes, a 1934 fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021United States STAR NOTES and Banknotes (8)Eight (8) United States STAR and Banknotes including: 1935 Hawaiian One Dollar Silver Certificate, Serial# S 54589157 C, 1988 Federal Reserve One Dollar STAR NOTE, Serial# L 0085801*, 1935 One DollarSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 12 U.S. MINT PROOF SETS:1980, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1990, (4) 2018 AMERICAN INNOVATION DOLLARS. ESTIMATE $90 - $110.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $1,00 1979-1991. A Mixed Lot of 27 Canadian Dollars ProofCanada $1,00 1979-1991. A Mixed Lot of 27 Canadian Dollars Proof 314.55 gms .9999 AG 2 x 1979, 1 x 1980, 2 x 1981, 3 x 1982, 2 x 1983, 3 x 1984,3 x 1985, 2 x 1986, 2 x 1987, 1 x 1988, 2 x 1989, 2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (38) Proof Kennedy Half DollarsIncludes 1972, 1973, 1974, (2) 1976, (2) 1977, (3) 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, (2) 1982, 1983, (20) 1988, 1997 & 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (38) Proof Kennedy Half DollarsIncludes 1972, 1973, 1974, (2) 1976, (2) 1977, (3) 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, (2) 1982, 1983, (20) 1988, 1997 & 2009.See Sold Price
Sold202128 Kennedy Half Dollars Silver & CladIncluding years 1964(2), 1965(1), 1967(2), 1968(3), 1969(2), 1971(5), 1972(5), 1973(1), 1974(1), 1976(2), 1980(1), 1983(1), 1985(1), 1988(1).See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Coin Sets, Variously U. S. Mint andto include: 1966 Special Mint set; proof sets for 1979, 1980 and 1988; Uncirculated sets for 1986, 1990, 1993; "The Silver Story" with Silver Certificate, Morgan dollar, peace dollar and silver granulSee Sold Price
Sold202013 U.S. Proof SetsIncludes 12 Mint with 1974, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, and 1987 Constitution Commemorative uncirculated silver dollar. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2017[US] 19 US Proof Sets from 1980-1989 + Liberty Set4-1980, 2-1981, 2-1982, 1-1983, 3-1984,1-1985,1-1986, 1-1987, 3-1988, 1-1989, plus 1986 Statue of Liberty Dollar Proof and 1986 2 coin Statue of Liberty Set AND 1989 1 Oz Silver Canadian Maple LeafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc(15) 1935 US $1 Dollar Silver certificatesUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesJim Dine (American, B. 1935) Offset Lithographs on Paper, Ca. 1980, "Cape And Islands Chamber MusicUS$50
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersISABEL BISHOP (AMERICAN 1902 - 1988) Head, Sleeping Girl, C.1935 Ink and wash, 5 x 6.7cm Signed€200
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935US$250(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.UGO CAPOCCHINI (Barberino Val d'Elsa 1901-Firenze 1980) Male portrait€460
18 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Serena, Adelchi (L'Aquila, 27 dicembre 1895 – Roma, 29 gennaio 1970)€100
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPeter Skubic (1935 Gornji Milanovac, Yugoslavia - 2024 Gamischdorf), Ring, c. 1980€4,600