Sold20241897 Glen Gardner NJ Auction Broadside PosterFramed T. Edgar Hunt Glen Gardner New Jersey Auction Broadside / Poster is approx 23" x 33 1/8". If shipping is needed, it can be packed and shipped thru UPS Store 5528. Get quote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold20241872 Gardner's Patent Glen Gardner NJ Childs RockerGlen Gardner New Jersey Childs Rocker is approx 12 1/2" wide, 8" to seat, 9" deep, 19 1/4" tall. If shipping is needed, it can be packed and shipped thru UPS Store 5528. Get quote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold20241872 Gardner's Patent Glen Gardner NJ ChairApprox 16 1/2" wide, 16 1/2" to seat, 13 1/2" deep, 32 3/4" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt House / Glen Gardner NJ PhotosApprox 15 1/2" x 18". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2022NJ Postcards Flemington Washington & MiscNew Jersey Postcards incl Lake Hopatcong, Asbury Park, Stockton, Bound Brook , Glen Gardner & MiscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photo Albums incl Glen Gardner Quarry & TrainNot all photos are pictured in this lot.See Sold Price
Sold20241900's Glen Gardner High Bridge Estates Ledger BookLedger book of the early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Camp No. 4 Badge Glen Gardner RibbonBadge and ribbon. Badge is apprx 2 5/8" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Fire Hook & Glen Gardner SteinsHook is approx 3 1/2" x 4 1/4". NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wally Barnette Art Cards Glen Gardner BookletsGetting all pictured. Art cards are approx 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Deruta Pottery Roma Hotel Ashtray Italy Mid CenturyDeruta Pottery Roma Hotel Ashtray Italy Mid Century Hand Painted Ashtray Approximately 4 13/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of wood carved figures, Vintage 45's, board game, DISNEYland hotel ashtray and moreLot of wood carved figures, Vintage 45's, board game, DISNEYland hotel ashtray and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hotel Ashtray Hand Painted Italian PotteryVintage Hotel Ashtray Hand Painted Italian Pottery Approximately 5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF VINTAGE PORCELAIN HOTEL ASHTRAYSGrouping of vintage porcelain hotel and restaurant collectible ashtrays, primarily French. Different locations and makers. Dimensions: (Largest) H 1" x W 5.25" x D 5" Condition: Signs of age and use iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel Ashtrays the Stardust & The Aladdin HotelsAladdin hotel in Las Vegas 3 1/2 inches across eachSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1873 Russia Cover Unknown Origin to Newark NJ New Jersey USA Hotel SilloUS$310
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000