Sold2020Heinz E. R. Martin, Keramik Amerikas. Kult- undHeinz E. R. Martin, Keramik Amerikas. Kult- und Gebrauchsgerät der Indianervölker, 1986, Heinz E. R. Martin, Keramik Amerikas. Kult- und Gebrauchsgerät der Indianervölker, Munich 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vajradhara Nepal. Bronze, Resten von Bemalung. UrbuddhaVajradhara Nepal. Bronze, Resten von Bemalung. Urbuddha mit Krone, Schals und Schmuck, sitzend in Dhyanasana Haltung auf doppeltem Lotossockel. Er hält Vajra und Ghanta in den Händen. Ohne VerschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold2022Maes, E. R.: Federvieh auf dem HofE.R. Maes Animal painter around 1900. Poultry on the farm A pair of oil paintings on wood; H each 17 cm, W each 24 cm; each inscribed ''E R Maes''See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Lacher, Vaquero, Wooden Folk Art SculptureMartin Lacher, Vaquero, carved wooden polychrome folk art sculpture, marked "Let E.R. R.I.P", signed underneath, circa early twentieth century, 17"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha MaitreyaTibet/Nepal, 19./20.Jh. Kupfer, teilvergoldet und gefärbt. Bodhisattva sitzt in Pralampadasana auf rechteckigem Thron über Padmasana-Sockel. Er zeigt das Dharmacakra-Mudra. Boden verschlossen miSee Sold Price
2018BrillantringBrillantring 585-er Weißgold, ca. 7,0 g. Im Stil des Art Déco. Schiffchenförmige, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Ringkopf und zweigeteilte Ringschultern vollständig mit insgesamt 57 BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5Cranach-Presse Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5 Holzschnitten von Aristide Maillol sowie Titel, Überschriften und Initialen von E. Gill. (LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thronende Madonna von Eugenio PattarinoKeramik, in Majolikatechnik weiß bzw. farbig glasiert, polychrom bemalt und mit Gold staffiert. Zepter rep.; Sign. "Prof. E. Pattarino Italy" mit Nr. "L 45". H. 61 cm. An Italian polychrome painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings 14 x 14 inchesE. Martin Hennings (american, 1886-1956) Portrait of Helen, circa 1930, oil on canvas laid on board, signed E. Martin Hennings (lower left) 14 x 14 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2019E. R. Nele, Ring, 1970sE. R. Nele, Ring, 1970s, Gold, sapphire. 10 gram. Inner circumference 57 mm. Signed: N (applied). ,See Sold Price
Sold2017E. MARTIN HENNINGS, A RARE LITHOGRAPH IN BROWN INKSErnest Martin Hennings (1886-1956) Beneath The Cottonwoods 1940s Number 5 print from an edition of 100, as indicated in pencil lower left, signed by the artist lower right. A rare version of this imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage E&R American Artware Porcelain EGG PLATE 9.25 inches diameterVintage E&R American Artware Porcelain EGG PLATE 9.25 inches diameter. size: .75 x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2021E.R. Nele, attribution, ChandelierE.R. Nele, attribution Chandelier TemdeGermany, c. 1965enameled steel, frosted glass, chrome-plated steel29 h × 28 dia in (74 × 71 cm) Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.R. WILKERSON EMPIRE-STYLE MAHOGANY CONSOLEE.R. Wilkerson (American), 20th century. Mahogany console table in the empire taste, having ebonized column supports with bronze mounts, on concave plinth base. Stamped to the back. Approx. h. 33.5",See Sold Price
Sold2015YIXING RED CLAY SEALED TEA JAR WITH PU ER TEAOf cylindrical form, the tea jar written with Heart Sutra scripture in Chinese on the side, next to Bodhisattva, the seal of "Jin Long Xiang Ji" covering part of the text, the lid written the title HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Pair of sconcesMax Ingrand (1908-1969)Pair of sconcesGlass, metal and nickel-plated brassModel created in the 1960sH 60 × L 7,5 × W 15 cmBibliography:- P-E. Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand, Ed. Norma, similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Pair of sconcesMax Ingrand (1908-1969)Pair of sconcesGlass, metal and nickel-plated brassModel created in the 1960sH 60 × L 7,5 × W 15 cmBibliography:- P-E. Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand, Ed. Norma, similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique R.W. Martin Brothers Figural Grotesque BirdRare; handmade and hand painted stoneware depicting a grotesque bird. With removable head. R.W. Martin Bros. London Southall 3. 1902 engraved on the lid. R.W. Martin Brothers London Southall 3. 1902 eSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Northern Plains Native American Stem Pipe Marked ER Catlinite Pipe 1880sUS$150
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBarnett Samuel Marks (UK,1827-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) MURANO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & LAMPWORK PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$80
14 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS€420
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975US$15,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Hat on a Rack," 1963US$200
20 hrs LeftKing GalleriesOil on board still life painting with strawberries falling out of basket, signed by E.L.H.US$150(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMetropolitan West Side Elevated RY Adlake Reliable LanternUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Delaware & Eastern Locomotive LEFT Classification LampUS$70
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983US$5,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Crack in the Wall," 1963US$300
BonhamsDEBBIE TARSITANO (B. 1955) AND MAX ERLACHER FACETED AND ETCHED PAPERWEIGHT WITH FLOWERS, Massach...US$800