Sold2016Hugo Casar (German, 1911-) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a girl with flowers (sight size, 19.5" x 15.5"). Signed LR Hugo Casar.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Casar, oil on canvas, Seated Girl, signed lowerHugo Casar (German, b 1911), oil on canvas, Seated Girl, signed lower left, 20" x 16" canvas, 25-1/2" x 21-1/2" overall, Newman Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) Oil Painting on Canvas CoupleSigned Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) Oil Painting on Canvas Couple. Signed lower left, measures H: 20" x W: 15", 3 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) 'Still Life of Violin'Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) 'Still Life of Violin & Flowers', Oil On Canvas Painting. Signed, 20"x24". Provenance: Arnot Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casar, Hugo (1911-1975) Two men with fluteArtist: Casar, Hugo (1911-1975) German Title: Two men with flute Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Hugo Casar Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Hugo CasarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Casar (Born 1911) GermanyHugo Casar (Born 1911) Germany Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 24 1/2"in W and 25"in H x 29"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Casar Rabbi Reading Oil on CanvasHugo Casar, Germany (1911-1975). Oil on canvas portrait of rabbi reading book, signed lower left. Measures 25.5"H x 21.25"W framed, 19.5"H x 15.5"W visual image. Condition report: Good condition, no iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Casar 1911-1975, Clown CoupleHugo Casar 1911-1975, Clown Couple, An Original Oil On Canvas Painting. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art.Size And Weight: See Last Photo If Applicable. All Photos Represent The Lot Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Casar "Flower In Blue" Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by listed German artist Hugo Casar. The painting is titled "Flowers In Blue". Signed lower left. Sight measures approx. 20" across by 24" tall, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Erdtelt, German (1851-1911) Oil on CanvasAlois Erdtelt, German (1851-1911) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Young Boy" Signed and Dated Alois Erdetelt 1879 Upper Left. Brass Label Affixed to Frame with Artist Name. Craquelure and a small tear inSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN OIL PAINTING SITTING WOMAN BY ERNST ANDERSErnst Anders (German, 1845-1911) oil painting on canvas, Mutters Ganzer Stolz (Mother's Pride and Joy), 1888. Signed and dated upper right. Framed. Ernst Anders is known for Genre and portrait paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Fauser (German, 1911-1990) Untitled, 1956Arthur Fauser (German, 1911-1990) Untitled, 1956 oil on canvas signed Fauser (upper left) 14 x 15 3/4 inches. Provenance: Frankfurter Kunstkabinett, Frankfurt Property from the Estate of John Reiss, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert August Uerpmann - Alpine MajestyLot 138 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Alpine Majesty oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert August Uerpmann - Alpine LandscapeHerbert August Uerpmann (German, 1911-1996). Alpine landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left (HEAR386)(EL) Dimensions: 31 x 27" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert August Uerpmann - Mountain HouseLot 261 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Mountain House oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountain Scene)Lot 45 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountain Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountain Scene)Lot 217 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountain Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Restaurant Scene)Lot 220 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Restaurant Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountains Scene)Lot 204 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountains Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, FramedUS$10
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJohn Dunsmore (MI,MA,France,1856-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC German Romanticism Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisGerman 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting by F. Heinz, Baroque Era FiguresUS$1,500