Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Belvisi: La Petite MaisonMarcel Belvisi (French, B. 1950): La Petite Maison. Lithograph, signed, numbered (68/390), unframed. Marcel Belvisi is an artist of the South of France. His paintings and his lithographs restore to liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Brasilier, Fr., Maison blanche, lithoAndre Brasilier,Fr.,b.1929, arbres verts de la maison blanche, lithograph, signed(MMUD6102)(MM)Dimensions: 27 x 39 1/2, framed 35 x 47 Property Title: From a Duchess County HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo, ,"Montmartre La Maison de Mimi Pinson" Signed , on BoardMaurice Utrillo Montmartre La Maison de Mimi Pinson we believe this is a Giclee on Board there are clear brush stokes we believe it may be a varnish , provenance THOMAS B VOKES GALLIERIES Morristown NSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMILIO SCHUBERTH PAR LA MAISON SPENGLER CREPE DRESSEMILIO SCHUBERTH PAR LA MAISON SPENGLER CREPE DRESS Late 60s Black crepe dress , bow with rhinestones buckle General Conditions grading BSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B.1935) PASTEL DRAWINGFramed pastel drawing on paper, "La Maison Natale de Jean Guillemette a Saint-Omer de Clecy," signed lower left H. Claude Pissarro (Hughes Claude Pissarro, French, b.1935), titled verso, sheet: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse 1950 Exhibition PosterHenri Matisse 1950 Exhibition Poster. An original, four-color lithograph poster, printed by Mourlot, for a September 1950 exhibition of the works of Henri Matisse at the Maison de la Pensee in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media on canvas signed Frank MiloMixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Frank Milo 60 X 48 RillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10 X 14 Monaco 1963See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frameRare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frame from Paris (Ballant-Decaix shop)/Pastel orientaliste XIXe siecle. Encadrement ancien de chez Ballant-Decaix, Paris 27 X 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chalice and paten/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret,Chalice and paten (mix of silver and silver plate)/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret, France (melange argent et placage)See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Lighter/Briquet vintage DuPont en argent, dansSilver Lighter/Briquet vintage DuPont en argent, dans son etuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Monotype signe F. Goulet Bressan 1996 Soleil en cage 9Monotype signe F. Goulet Bressan 1996 Soleil en cage 9 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)