Sold2016Grand Milano Chandelier FREE SHIPPINGBulbs not includedGrand Milano Chandelier 31 DIA X 43H FREE SHIPPING WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL USSee Sold Price
2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI. Chandelier LS1. For AZUCENALUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano 1913-Milano 2016). LS1 chandelier in brass and glass. AZUCENA production. 60s-70s. 90x26cm approx. LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano 1913-Milano 2016). Lampadario LS1 in otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lumi Milano, Mid-century Italian lantern chandeliersMaterial: brass, glass, lacquer Dimensions: H 62 D 30 (cm) Set of two vintage Italian lantern chandeliers made from brass, lacquer and thick glass. Good original vintage condition with trace of age anSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSCAR TORLASCO Ten light chandelier, model 582 for LumiTORLASCO OSCAR Ten light chandelier, model 582 for Lumi Milano, 1961.. Lacquered metal and brass. Cm 90,00 x 103,00 x 90,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of threeAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of three hanging chandeliers model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Wire frame and cocoon coating. (h 75.5 cm.; d 64 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CACCIA DOMINIONI. Chandelier. AZUCENA. 1950sLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano, 1913-2016) per AZUCENA. Lampadario ventiquattro luci in ottone e vetro. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 80 Diam. cm. 160 ca. Val. 5000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Counterweight Chandelier1950's inspired limited edition counterweight, By Papagni Milano. cantilever light fixture Ivory shades. All the arms pivot with a sphere counterbalance and adjustable lacquered shades. Measurement HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stilux Chandelier (attr.)Diameter cm 45 Height min/max cm 95/175Sali - scendi chandelier , of Italian production of the 1950s', attibuibile to Stilux MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. MAZZA. Delta Grande chandelier. ARTEMIDE. '60sSERGIO MAZZA (Milano, 1931) per ARTEMIDE. Lampadario Delta Grande ad altezza regolabile in vetro e metallo. Anni '60. Alt. min. cm. 60 Alt. max. cm. 150 Mis. Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 700/1000See Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI. Omega chandelier. ARTEMIDEVICO MAGISTRETTI (Milano, 1920-2006) per ARTEMIDE. Lampadario Omega in vetro opalino e metallo. Anni '60. Pubblicato nel Catalogo Artemide 1972, p. 4. Mis. Alt. cm. 115 Diam. cm. 45 ca. Val. 800/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Light Fixture by F. PapagniItalian Counterweight Chandelier 1950's inspired limited edition counterweight, by Fedele Papagni Milano. Cantilever light fixture with ivory shades. All the arms pivot with a sphere counterbalance anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BACCARAT CRYSTAL ZENITH 36 LIGHT CHANDELIER 67" X 51"US$7,000(4 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryBILL HUEBBE (1929-2013) WHIMSICAL MONKEY TEN-LIGHT CHANDELIERUS$425(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COAUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent ConditionUS$6,500