SoldMARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957)Description française: MARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957) Sans titre - Jeune fille et chien Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: G. Marchetti 1909 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"; ink on paper; 19.2 x 15 cm; signed lower left: 'Kisling'; on the reverse exhibition labels of Heritage Auctions i Hokin Gallery Inc.; PROVENANCE: - LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPER. Kiki De Montparnasse, eprevure d' artiste, pencil signed .Wear consistent with age, size : 65.5 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOISE KISLING (1891-1953) Attrib.MOISE KISLING (1891-1953) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on board, Date: ca 1945, Size: 6 ¼ x 4 ¾ in. CAV. Was a French-Polish painter best known for his highly stylized, unsettling portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER. Size of paper 45cm by 60cm. Signed in pencil. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. We can arrange dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPER " MARSEILLAISE" pencil signed lower right, ed 35/100 lower left, wear consistent with age, , size : 45.5 X 62.5 CM 17 3/4 X 24.5 inch. Shipping cost incSee Sold Price
SoldMOÏSE KISLING (1891-1953) La Rotonde, 1953 Lithographie en couleurs réhaussée. S...MOÏSE KISLING (1891-1953) La Rotonde, 1953 Lithographie en couleurs réhaussée. Signée dans la planche Verrijkte kleurenlithografie. Getekend in de plaat Enhanced colour lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling Polish Surrealist Oil and TemperaOil and tempera on paper, framed. Polish Surrealist School. Signed Kisling on the lower right corner. Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953, Polish). Stamped faintly on verso. 24 x 17 cm (9.4 x 6.7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953)Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953) untitled Pencil on Paper marked lower right Kisling and dated 1917 9 3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Moise Kisling Polish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring a portrait. Signed Kisling on the lower left corner. Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953, French-Polish). 55 x 43 cm (21 x 17 inches). Provenance: This lot carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moise Kisling (1891-1953) Lithograph La blonde nuMoise Kisling (1891-1953) La blonde nu 1958 lithograph 46.6x54 cm Jean Kisling, Paris This lithograph is hand signed in pencil by the artist's son "Jean Kisling" at the lower right margin and bears thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling Polish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an orange color portrait. Signed Kisling on the lower left corner. Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953, French-Polish). 48 x 41 cm (18.9 x 16.1 inches). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Artist Moïse Kisling ALS to French Poet Max JacobModern Artist Moïse Kisling ALS to French Poet Max Jacob A postcard, inscribed in French by Polish-French artist Moïse Kisling (1891-1953), and signed by him as "Kiki Exp.p. Kisling 'da BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891 - 1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1920's.Bouquet of Flowers.Signed lower left.Provenance: Private collection, Paris 1932./Private collection, Paris 1969, Acquired from the above bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moise (Maurice) Kisling (1891 - 1953)Aquatint, "Sonia" pencil signed lower right. Portrait of a woman. 27”h x 20”w sight and 34.5”h x 28”w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1930's.Vase of Flowers.Signed lower right.Provenance:Private collection, Paris 1930, a gift from the artist.Private collection, Amsterdam, AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moise Kisling aquatintMoise Kisling (French 1891-1953)- ''Sonia''- aquatint in color, ca. 1925, signed and numbered 75/100 in pencil, very faintly light struck. 22 1/4 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting OIl on Board Signed KislingPainting OIl on Board Signed Kisling, Probably Moise Kisling, French (1891-1953). Exceptional Quality of Painting. Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: A lot of craquelure and dirt all over. And soSee Sold Price
2021Painting OIl on Board Signed KislingPainting OIl on Board Signed Kisling, Probably Moise Kisling, French (1891-1953). Exceptional Quality of Painting. Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: A lot of craquelure and dirt all over. And soSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Jeune élégante Huile sur toile Signature en bas au centre 40x28cm - 15,75x11" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EASee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling (1891-1953) - Oil on Canvas PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas on board, rendered in the style of modern artist Moise Kisling (Polish/French, 1891-1953). "Kisling" is hand painted at top left. Image depicts a femaleSee Sold Price
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100
1 day LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150