Sold20241988 Montreux Jazz Festival Lith Nicola DeMaria XLA 1987 lithograph marked 1988, Montreux Jazz Festival, 1-11 Juillet. Design by Nicola De Maria, 1987. Framed in a green painted wooden frame, approx 41 x 30 inches window measures 38 x 27 inches. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus..., second edition, Naples,Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus, opus postumum in duas partes divisum, second edition, half-title, title in red & black with engraved vignette, 8 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Catani (1866-1945) watercolor Celebration ofGiuseppe Catani (1866-1945) watercolor Celebration of Prosperity "Regina Coeli Laetare" "Gau de Et Laetare Virgo Maria Alleluia" "Quia Quem Meruisti Portare Alleluia signed lower right: G. Catani 87 sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mouly, Marcel. "Guitare et Gravure" 1993 Oil on Canvas.Strecther size approx. 18" X 25 3/8". Galerie de Breton, Paris. Excellent condition as shown, +++++ Marcel Mouly 1918-2008. Marcel Mouly was born in Paris on 6th February 1918. He was a French painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté à décor deMaria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté à décor de passementerie 13 x 13 x 8 cm Bibliographie : S.Demisch et S. Danant , Maria Pergay, Complete works 1957-2010, Damiani, Bologne, 2011, n°31See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté de formeMaria PERGAY (1930)Boîte en métal argenté de forme enveloppe1,8 x 29 x 9,5 cmBibliographie :modèle approchant reproduit sous le le n°57 dans le livre S.Demisch et S. Danant , Maria Pergay, CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria PERGAY (1930), dans le goût de - AnnéesMaria PERGAY (1930), dans le goût de - Années 1970 Deux bouts de canapé en métal chromé et miroir 31 x 60 x 60 cm 25 x 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Terpning (American, b. 1953) The Blue Mare, 1993Susan Terpning (American, b. 1953) The Blue Mare, 1993 oil on board signed S. Terpning and dated (lower right) 12 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson, WY Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso ( Oil on Canvas ) in the style ofPicasso appears in upper Right. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Measures: 26 x 20 inches. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Diago de Maria Spain Acquired in France in 1970 by the faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College High Glaze Iris Vase, 1908 by Maria de Hoa Leblanc, of tapered form, the undersideNewcomb College High Glaze Iris Vase, 1908 by Maria de Hoa Leblanc, of tapered form, the underside with the Newcomb cypher, the artist's initials, and AP64, H.- 9 1/8 in., Dia.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monnaie de Paris 1993 6oz Gold Coin LouvreProof like in original box . Bicentennary of the Louvre Museum. No COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Maria de Reyna (1859-1937) Venice PaintingArtist: Antonio Maria De Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1937) Title: Venice Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 13 1/4†x 28 1/2†inches (34.9 x 74.9 cm) canvas size Date: Notes: Superb example of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsNicola de Maria. Signed and Numbered Aquatint. Pax et Bonum Semper Tecum.US$1,000
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Colorful 1992 A. MENDINI for ALESSI TENDENTSE #19 Italy Lidded Porcelain Urn by NICOLA DE MARIAUS$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
2 days LeftBonhamsPETER HVIDT (1916-1986) & ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN (1907-1993) Paire de fauteuils Boomerang Pr...€2,500
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Ancient Egyptian Jewellery and Other Book Titles£5
3 days LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES VERHASSELT (1902-1993) & CLÉMENTI (FONDEUR) "Femme nue assise", Épreuve en bronze à€500
3 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200