Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2022SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel,SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel, signed on lower right H 13 x L 18 cm - H 5 1/8 x W 7 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Winter, William Arthur - Summer eveningHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Winter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on board, signed on lower right WinterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) PersonnagesArtist: Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) French Title: Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Jaugey Description (ENG): Oil on board, signed on lower left Jaugey Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) ForetArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) AbresArtist : Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) Title : Abres Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Pepin Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Pepin Dimention (PO) : 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk in the forestArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk in the forest Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk near the lackArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk near the lack Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian, Path near a lakeArtist : Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian Titre : Path near a lake Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Fraser Thomson Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quirion, Raymond (1919-2009) Canadian, Rocher Perce (1973)Artist : Quirion, Raymond (1919-2009) Canadian Titre : Rocher Perce (1973) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche R Quirion Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian School (XX) TreesArtist : Canadian School (XX) Titre : Trees Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche L Poupart Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower left L Poupart Dimension (PO) : 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Barovnjah, Stephan - Montagne et cabaneBarovnjah, Stephan (XX) Montagne et cabane Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Stephan Barovnjah Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left Stephan Barovnjah DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crehay, Gérard Antoine - Scène de rue (1929)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite GA. Crehay 1929_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right GA. Crehay 1929See Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets et rochers Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 25,7 x 35,9 cm. - 10 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 18Eldred'sLESLIE G. TIBBLES (Canada, 1916-2014), Coastal landscape., Oil on panel, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16".US$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19THUS$15,000
19 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersGerald Lubeck (VT 1942-2019) Winter LandscapeUS$175(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"US$300(1 bid)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCSalesman Sample Drink Coca-Cola Advertising CoolerUS$1,500(5 bids)