Sold2022PIER LUIGI COLLI 1895-1968 TAVOLO BASSO ANNI '40 - LOW TABLE 1940SLegno. 49 x 83 x 83 cm - Wood. 19.29 x 32.68 x 32.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI. Extendable wooden table. 50sPIER LUIGI COLLI (Torino, 1895-1968). Tavolo allungabile in legno di rovere con gambe rastremate, tornite e scolpite. Piano in vetro dorato. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 192 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 91 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI. Small wooden table. 1950sPIER LUIGI COLLI (Torino, 1895-1968). Tavolino in legno con gambe parzialmente tornite. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI (ATTR) GILT IRON CONSOLE & MIRRORItalian mid-century modern gilt iron console table and mirror, attributed to Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1940s-1950s, scrolled frames with hammered texture, comprising: (1) flat plate mirSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, in the manner of Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1950s, having shaped hardwood frames, pierce splats, continuous arms and front legs, loose baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pier Luigi Colli (im Stile von), Floor lamp, 1940sPier Luigi Colli (im Stile von), H. 179 cm, D. 40 cm. Wood, turned and carved, sheet brass, creme-white textile shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAPORITIUn tavolo basso e due sgabelli. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito, legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di acero. Italia fine anni '70. cm 37,5x145x95, cm 50x63x61, cm 30x64x61 A LOW TABLE AND TWOSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUIGI FONTANA (attr. a)A TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO L. FONTANA Lampada da tavolo anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, carta cm 36x37x16See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLI PIER LUIGITavolo da gioco in legno di noce con fascia grissinata, finiture e terminali in ottone lucido.Anni '50cm 75x90x90See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERLUIGI GIORDANI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo da centro anni '50. Legno di faggio scurito, cristallo molato - A TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. GIORDANI cm 73x90 per arredi simili vedi: M. P. Maino, I. de Guttry, "Il mobile italiano degli anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERLUIGI COLLI Una panca, circa 1955.PIERLUIGI COLLI Una panca, circa 1955. Legno impiallacciato in mogano, tinto all"anilina, cuscino originale. Cm 40 (h) x 295 x 40.See Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO CHIESAA TABLE LAMP BY P. CHIESA Lampada da tavolo, Fontana Arte anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, alluminio verniciato altezza cm 52 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arteâ€, Torino 2013, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA, anni '40. Una lampada daPIETRO CHIESA, anni '40. Una lampada da tavolo. Cristallo molato, ottone, ottone nichelato, alluminio laccato, vetro stampato prismatico. Altezza cm 49. A table lamp. Ground crystal, brass, nickel-plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI SAITATavolino. Legno scolpito laccato e dorato, cristallo colorato molato. Italia anni '40. cm 49X72X72 C. Saracchi, Mobili imbottiti, Gorlich editore, Milano, 1947, fig. 88 A COFFEE TABLE BY L. SAITASee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Freccia tableANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Tavolo Freccia in marmo nero. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 121 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 121 ca. Val. 3000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2016Pier Luigi ColliBar cabinet Carved walnut wood scratched on the sides, thuja root. Manufactured by Colli, 1935 ca 98x129x36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tavolo basso anni '50Tavolo basso Tronco di ulivo, ottone. 1950 ca.cm 48x102x88See Sold Price
Sold2017Pier Luigi ColliTwo bedroom armchairs, model 506 Maple wood, fabric. Manufactured by Colli, 1950 ca. 62x46x40 cm Literature: D. Alaimo, S. Mira, Colli. Interni Altoborghesi, Scaravaglio, 2014, p. 128.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Parchment and Gilt Metal Low TableArt Deco Parchment and Gilt Metal Low Table 1940s Height 18 1/2 inches, length 31 3/4 inches, depth 15 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, 'Slab I' coffee table, 1940sGeorge Nakashima, 'Slab I' coffee table, 1940s, H. 40,5 x 253 x 90 cm. Made by Nakashima Studios, New Hope, PA, 1959. American walnut.,See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANAAN ITALIAN LOW TABLE - Tavolino da centro anni '50. Ottone, legno, cristallo molato - cm 42x128x55See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Elongated Oval Marble Low TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table, Circa 1940s, with wooden legs configures in groups of three, surmounted by an elongated oval travertine marble top. 18"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
4 days LeftBonhamsTHREE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUES MOUNTED AS A LOW TABLE Signed Zou Jingan and Xia Long, cycl...£1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo Struttura in metallo cromato e lavorato, paralume in vetro opalino e copri€300
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
2 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyMahogany empire pier table with mirrored back and marble topUS$275(2 bids)