Sold2022Nine pieces in coralThree necklaces and two pairs of clip type earrings in coral beads. Gross weight 130 gr. Tres collares y dos pares de caravanas tipo clip en cuentas de coral. Peso bruto 130 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ - Paisajes de ToledoERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ Granada 1873 – Madrid 1934 Paisajes de Toledo. 1899 Oil on canvas (dos) Signed y dated Measurements 18.5 x 39.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indulgences in New Spain, Havana 1838-40Heading: Author: Calzada, Juan Title: Tratado de las Indulgencias en General y en Particular: Compuesto en dos Tomos Place Published: Havana, Cuba Publisher:Imprenta Fraternal Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie deHelmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie de Helmut Newton Du Rare portfolio de 1980 Annotations au dos Signé par l’artiste au crayon 41See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIXGOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIX Helvetia 20 Fr, 1914.and 1935. Persia. Cinco peso 1906. Dos y medio pesos 1910. Mexicanos Dos pesos 1919. 28.9gr...See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five Gold CoinsGroup of Five Gold Coins 1912 Indian Head Liberty, 1910 Liberty, 1926 Liberty, 1908 Liberty & 1945 Dos Y Medio Pesos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Mexican gold coins20 pesos, 1959, Veinte Pesos, 15Gr. Oro Puro, 32mm diameter 10 pesos, 1959, Diez Pesos, 32mm diameter 2.5 pesos, 1945, Dos Y Medio,16mm diameter 2 pesos, 1945, Dos Pesos, 13mm diameter 29 grams grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figure Janus de facture probablement provincialeFigure Janus de facture probablement provinciale présentant un chef et son épouse accolés dos à dos Terre cuite orangée, manques Nok, Nigéria, 300 av à 500 ap JC 39See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1989 Dessin au marqueur sur papier, daté et signé en bas à droite. Cachet de The Estate of Keith Haring au dos de l’œuvre.26,3 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Dos Cabezas de Mujer Orig Hand Sig. LithoDos Cabezas de Mujer Rufino Tamayo Original color lithograph on BFK Rives 1969 HC from the rare limited edition Hand signed by the artist 21 x 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening WaterlooBobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014) Evening Waterloo Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for Giant Tirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II Matt Signé, titré, daté, numéroté au dos.Edition de 599 exemplaires. HENI Edition 61,8 x 76,2 cm (24.34 x 30 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo "Two Females" Color LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Two Females" (Dos Cabezas de Mujer) Color Lithograph. 1969. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 29" wide, + 5 1/2" frame. Signed lower right, marked H.C. lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP FIACRE Le fiacre est présenté de dos et deux têtes d'un couple de personnages et le cocher. Monture en or jaune et gris 18K, diamants et rubis. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Nu De Dos, 1956 Etching on Arches Signed in red crayon lower right, numbered 43/125 in pencil lower left (in a different hand), with Arches watermark, published by Pierre Bertrand in an edition of 125See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo. Aquatint and etching, circa 1824. 245x355 mm; 9¾x14 inches, full margins. First published edition. Published by L'Art, Paris. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th ÉditionUS$10
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
1 day LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
1 day LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tete d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,300