Sold2016Meissen Style Figural Porcelain GroupingHand painted figural porcelain grouping. Two(2) bathers. Marked at the underside; 7.5in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Style Figural GroupAn early 20th century Meissen style porcelain figural grouping. Depicts three little girls seated on and around a table with polychrome hand-painted decoration and Gilded detail. Unmarked, painted "37See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen-style porcelain grouping, 10"hMeissen-style hand painted porcelain figural grouping depicting a seated couple in 18th century attire being served tea by a maidservant, unmarked, 9.5"h x 9"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Meissen & 1 Meissen Style Porcelain Groupings.2 with regular mark and 1 with similar mark. 7" figure depicts a cherub with his foot caught in a hunter's trap. 6" figure is a cherub with a banjo. 5" figure with old wing repair, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Meissen style Figural Grouping.Porcelain Meissen style Figural Grouping.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Meissen groupings, 19th c., marked, 10"hTwo 19th century hand painted Meissen porcelain figural groupings depicting ladies pining over lost loves, includes: (1) 10"h x 7"w x 3"d, (1) 9.5"h x 6.5"w x 4"d, both marked with Meissen blue crosseSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted Clock19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted Clock . Measures H: 21 1/4" W: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Large Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group19th C. Large Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group. Measures H: 13 1/2" x 14" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, 20th c., byMeissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, 20th c., by Lefton, of frolicking putti with a bull, on an integral oval base, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: from a collection of an antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c.,Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a woman at a vanity, in 18th c. costume, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Mantle ClockAntique Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Mantle Clock. Lovely Cherubs Encrusted with Flowers and Grapes. Measures 14-1/2" tall x 11" wide x 7" deep. Condition is good to fair with few small losses to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Meissen-Style Porcelain Figural GroupsMeissen-style porcelain includes: Seated lady and gentleman drinking and eating; measures 4.5"L x 2.75"W x 6"H. Figural lady and gentleman tending to garden; measures 4.75"L x 2.75"W x 5.75"H. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen-Style Porcelain FIgural Groupblue crossed swords mark 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (14 x 11.4 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN-STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL COMPOTEunderglaze blue mark "T" over crossed swords; Condition: discoloration to interior; chips to flowers; 11 1/2 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Style Dressing MirrorLarge Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Dressing Mirror. Unsigned. Measures 17-3/4" x 12-1/2". Condition: Appears to be in good condition. Item has been examine but may contain condition issues not listSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dresden Porcelain Figural GroupDresden Meissen-style porcelain figural group depicting a dancing couple. Marked with crossed swords and crown in underglaze in blue. [9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" H]. Losses to lace.See Sold Price
2022Larry Flynt Monumental Meissen Style Porcelain Tripod Figural CenterpieceLarry Flynt Monumental Meissen Porcelain Tripod Figural Centerpiece with surrounding captives 38 1/2 x 17 1/2 x 14 in. (97.79 x 44.45 x 35.56 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain FiguralLarge Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, late 19th c., of a Venus in a chariot pulled by putti, the bottom stamped 6380, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group,Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., depicting cupid and 3 ladies, in 18th c. costume, H.- 8 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN STYLE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL COMPOTE.MEISSEN STYLE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL COMPOTE. HEIGHT 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Meissen Style Lidded Porcelain Urns.Finest quality with floral, Cherub and scenic decoration. From an East 25 St NYC estate. Dimensions: 18" h Condition: A few losses to leaves and flowers, one flower section missing from grouping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen-Style Gilt Porcelain Table ClockMeissen-style gilt porcelain figural "silk suspension" table clock, 18th-19th century, with a Hannover, Germany clock dial. [13 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W x 5" D]. Few minor chips; key present.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Meissen-Style Figural Porcelain Open SaltsMeissen-style figural porcelain open salts, features young girl ballerina and young boy jester. Decorated with flowers and gilt accents. 4.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.75 "H. Condition report: Minor surface wear,See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Figural Porcelain GroupFigural porcelain group in the Meissen style. Female figure with two putti. [5 1/2" W x 4" D x 6" H]. Chips to wings, fingers and toes. Repair to wing.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Vases$21,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
1165 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Meissen Style Porcelain Monkey Musician Playing Saxophone (JB 223 - J)$30